Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $215,000

    267 Golf Course Rd, Wheelwright, KY 41669

    3beds
    3,832sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    2.73 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $56/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Formal diningKitchen with breakfast barOpen layoutCathedral ceiling
    Privacy at its best rested in the mountains of Eastern Ky this deceptively spacious home offers 2,380 sq ft, 3 bedrooms, and 2 baths. The open layout features a living room with wood burning fireplace, cathedral ceiling, kitchen with breakfast bar, and formal dining. Three bedrooms, including the primary suite, with walk in closet are on the main level. Upstairs offers a flexible bonus space—perfect for a second living area or game room. With its generous layout, multiple living areas, and prime location, this home offers all the space and convenience you need. Home features a charging station for electronic vehicles as well.
    40 days
    |
    207
    |
    9
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joshua M. Blevins 606-791-7702,

    Re/Max Freedom

    Source: Eastern Kentucky AOR,MLS#: 128478MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
      Features
      • 1st Floor Bedroom, Bonus Room, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Den/Office, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
      • Basement: Partial,Unfinished
      • Attic: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,832
      • Total interior livable area: 3,832 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,106
      • Finished area below ground: 726
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Concrete, None
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Patio & porch: Front Covered, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Garden
      Lot
      • Size: 2.73 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 071200600500
      • Zoning: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Wood Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1986

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      Location
      • Region: Wheelwright

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $56/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $135,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,489
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      Joshua Blevins

      (606) 791-7702

DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Pending sale$215,000$56/sqft
        Source: Eastern Kentucky AOR #128478 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$215,000$56/sqft
        Source: Eastern Kentucky AOR #128478 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,489 -0.5%$135,000
        2023$1,497 -0.3%$135,000
        2022$1,501 -13.2%$135,000 -12.9%
        2021$1,730 +0%$155,000
        2020$1,730 +0.5%$155,000
        2019$1,721 -0.1%$155,000
        2018$1,722 +137.6%$155,000
        2017$725 $155,000
        2016$725 $155,000
        2015$725 $155,000
        2014$725 $155,000
        2013$725 +3.4%$155,000 +93.8%
        2010$701 $80,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 41669

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          3 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable