Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,295,000

    267 Sea Stack, The Sea Ranch, CA 95497

    2beds
    1,051sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1991
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $1,232/sqft
    $413/mo HOA

    What's special

    Brand new gas fireplaceTwo bedroom two bathGated entryWarm wood vaulted ceilings
    Enjoy beautiful ocean and meadow views from this delightful two bedroom, two bath west-meadow home! Just steps to the Sea Ranch Bluff Trail, Salal Cove, nearby beaches, and the Del Mar Recreation Center. Built in 1991 by Jack Richardson and designed by Sea Ranch Architect Eli Tsai, you'll find the clean, simple lines of earlier Sea Ranch style, with warm wood vaulted ceilings and view windows for bringing in views and natural light. The open living room/great room features a brand new gas fireplace, in addition to whole house forced air heating, also new in 2026. A spacious front deck is accessible through both the living room and the main bedroom. A gated entry leads to a delightful courtyard, perfect for gardening and morning sun. The guest bedroom and spacious main bedroom suite are on opposite sides of the home for added privacy. This beautiful home is sold furnished, for an easy transition. With just one owner since 1991, this home has been well-loved and very well cared for!
    8 days
    |
    831
    |
    49
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patty Bettega DRE #01042567,

    Kennedy & Associates 707-884-9000,

    Lisa Hantzsche DRE #01268983,

    Kennedy & Associates

    Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 326026344MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Mendocino

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Baths Other, Great Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Possible Guest
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Closet, Ground Floor
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Shower Stall(s), Tile, Window
      Bathroom
      • Features: Fiberglass, Tile, Tub w/Shower Over, Window
      Living room
      • Features: Cathedral/Vaulted, Deck Attached, Great Room, Open Beam Ceiling, View
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Central, Fireplace(s), Propane, Wood Stove
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Dryer, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Beam Ceiling
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Dual Pane Full, Window Coverings, Screens
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room, Raised Hearth
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,051
      • Total interior livable area: 1,051 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: No Garage, Open, Unpaved
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Uncovered Courtyard
      • Pool features: Community
      • Fencing: Partial,Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Ocean, Panoramic, Pasture
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Ocean
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Features: Landscape Misc, Low Maintenance, Meadow West
      Details
      • Parcel number: 156440018000
      • Special conditions: Trust

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1991
      Details
      • Builder name: Jack Richardson

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Propane Tank Leased
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Water District
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Propane, Propane Tank Leased, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Appliances

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: TSRA
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Barbecue, Dog Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
      • Services included: Common Areas, Management, Pool, Recreation Facility, Road, Security
      • HOA fee: $413 monthly
      • HOA name: The Sea Ranch Association
      • HOA phone: 707-785-2444
      Location
      • Region: The Sea Ranch

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $1,232/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $354,040
      • Annual tax amount: $5,953
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$1,295,000$1,232/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #326026344 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,953 +3.8%$354,040 +2%
        2024$5,733 +3.6%$347,099 +2%
        2023$5,533 +5.4%$340,294 +2%
        2022$5,248 +3.5%$333,622 +2%
        2021$5,073 +0.6%$327,081 +1%
        2020$5,042 +1.9%$323,728 +2%
        2019$4,947 +2.8%$317,382 +2%
        2018$4,811 $311,160 +2%
        2017-- $305,060 +2%
        2016$4,623 $299,080 +1.5%
        2015-- $294,588 +2%
        2014-- $288,818 +0.5%
        2013$426,108 $287,514 +2%
        2012-- $281,877 +2%
        2011-- $276,351 +0.8%
        2010-- $274,286 -0.2%
        2009-- $274,939 +2%
        2008-- $269,549 +2%
        2007-- $264,265 +2%
        2006-- $259,085 +2%
        2005-- $254,006 +2%
        2004-- $249,027 +1.9%
        2003-- $244,456 +2%
        2002-- $239,663 +2%
        2001-- $234,964 +8.7%
        2000-- $216,082

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 95497

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable