Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • $340,000

    267 Willis Rd, Saline, MI 48176

    3beds
    1,773sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $339,900 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $2,438 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $339,900

    $323,000 - $357,000

    $2,438/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,438/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,438/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,219/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,219/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't miss this cute and cozy quad-level tucked into a peaceful neighborhood on the south side of Saline, offering the perfect balance between city convenience and country charm! Fresh landscaping welcomes you home, with perennials just beginning to hint at the colorful blooms that will brighten the yard throughout the summer. Inside, a spacious front living room - currently used as a dining room - features a large picture window with relaxing views of the woods across the street. Adjacent is a versatile dining or sitting room that opens to both the kitchen and the inviting three-season porch, making it easy to enjoy morning coffee, casual meals, or al fresco entertaining. The kitchen, updated in 2010, offers abundant cabinet and counter space, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient pantry. Upstairs you'll find three comfortable bedrooms sharing a full hallway bath. Original hardwood floors span most of the upper level and extend beneath the hallway carpet. The lower level offers a generous family room with space for a home office or study area, along with its own half bath and a convenient laundry room. An unfinished basement provides excellent storage or workshop space alongside the home's mechanicals, including a tankless water heater installed in 2024. Step outside to your own urban oasis. The backyard features a large gravel patio perfect for outdoor gatherings and doubles as additional parking with room for an RV. A newer shed provides extra storage for tools and toys, while mature trees surround the property with welcome shade. Cherry trees lining the back of the lot promise fresh Michigan cherries all summer long. The paved driveway also includes a convenient Level 2 EV charger mounted on the home - perfect for today's electric vehicle owners. A newer roof and whole-house water filter offer peace of mind, and the location is hard to beat - just a short walk to Pleasant Ridge Elementary, Canterbury Park, Wilderness Park, and downtown Saline. Stroll to dinner at Mac's or Salt Springs Brewery, catch a local parade, and enjoy the convenience of walking home afterward. Additional updates include new gutters (2024) and a new roof on the screened porch (2024). Move-in ready with opportunities to update to your personal style and build equity over time. Schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Aleksandr Milshteyn 734-417-3560,

    Real Estate One Inc,

    Guillermo Fleuruqin 734-276-1701,

    Real Estate One Inc

    Bought with:

    Brent McDermott, 6501449554

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26009681MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Lower Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl, Wood
    • Windows: Screens
    • Basement: Partial
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,773
    • Total interior livable area: 1,773 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Stories: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Dimensions: 65.00 x 114.08
    • Features: Level, Sidewalk, Shrubs/Hedges
    Details
    • Parcel number: 181906329027
    • Zoning description: R-1C

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1957

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer, Storm Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Saline

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$340,000$192/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26009681 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Contingent$340,000$192/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26009681 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$340,000+119.4%$192/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26009681 Report a problem
    11/3/2000Sold$155,000$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,398 $145,400 +6.8%
    2024-- $136,200 +7.2%
    2023-- $127,100 +9.1%
    2022-- $116,500 +3%
    2021-- $113,100 +2%
    2020$3,787 $110,900 +5.1%
    2019-- $105,500 +2.2%
    2018-- $103,200 +3.6%
    2017-- $99,600 +40.9%
    2016-- $70,713 +0.3%
    2015-- $70,502 +3.2%
    2014-- $68,300
    2013-- $68,300 +2.4%
    2012-- $66,700 -6.3%
    2011-- $71,200 -5.2%
    2010-- $75,100 -3.7%
    2009-- $78,000 -5.2%
    2008-- $82,300 +0.6%
    2007-- $81,845 -8.2%
    2005-- $89,200 +2.5%
    2004-- $87,000 +6.1%
    2003-- $82,000 +10.4%
    2002$2,619 +52.8%$74,300 +2.8%
    2001$1,714 +7.7%$72,300 +11.7%
    2000$1,592 $64,700 +8.6%
    1999-- $59,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48176