Skip main navigation
Active
$1,485,000
5beds
--sqft

2670 Camp Mitchell Rd, Grayson, GA 30017

5beds
--sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1986
8.09 Acres
4 Garage spaces

What's special

Multiple structuresChicken coopOversized quartz islandGenerous prep spaceExpansive parkingPot fillerDeep copper farmhouse sink

Privately gated HOBBY FARM and EQUESTRIAN ESTATE on 8 FULLY FENCED ACRES less than 2 miles to grocery, restaurants, and everyday Gwinnett County conveniences. A rare combination buyers are actively searching for-ACREAGE, BARN, PASTURE, POOL, and a FULLY FINISHED TERRACE LEVEL-offering the space, freedom, and lifestyle that is increasingly hard to ...

17 days
|
1,990
|
92
|
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10753564MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Mindy Cintron 678-613-7100,

Keller Williams Community Partners

Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10753564MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Full bathrooms: 4
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Foyer, Laundry, Other, Sun Room
Dining room
  • Features: Seats 12+
Kitchen
  • Features: Breakfast Area, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Microwave
  • Laundry: Other
Features
  • Bookcases, Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Rear Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Windows: Window Treatments
  • Basement: Bath Finished,Daylight,Full
  • Number of fireplaces: 4
  • Fireplace features: Living Room, Other, Outside
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 0
  • Finished area above ground: 0
  • Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 4
  • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Parking Pad, Side/Rear Entrance
  • Has garage: Yes
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Stories: 3
  • Patio & porch: Deck
  • Exterior features: Garden
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: In Ground, Salt Water
  • Fencing: Back Yard,Front Yard
  • Body of water: None
Lot
  • Size: 8.09 Acres
  • Features: Pasture
Details
  • Additional structures: Barn(s), Shed(s), Stable(s)
  • Parcel number: R5187 014

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Brick 4 Side,Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1986

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: None
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: None
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
  • Services included: None
Location
  • Region: Grayson

Financial & listing details

  • Tax assessed value: $816,900
  • Annual tax amount: $9,963
  • Date on market: 5/4/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 17 days
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Electric utility on property: Yes

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/4/2026Listed for sale$1,485,000+172.5%
Source: GAMLS #10753564 Report a problem
7/14/2017Sold$545,000-13.5%
Source: FMLS GA #5836350 Report a problem
6/20/2017Pending sale$629,999
Source: RE/MAX Legends #8173605 Report a problem
4/20/2017Listed for sale$629,999
Source: REMAX LEGENDS #5836489 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$9,963 -1.9%$326,760
2024$10,158 +4.9%$326,760
2023$9,686 +27.9%$326,760 +48.1%
2022$7,574 -1.9%$220,640
2021$7,720 -0.7%$220,640
2020$7,773 +17.9%$220,640 +21.3%
2019$6,591 $181,840
2018$6,591 -1.2%$181,840
2016$6,674 -1.2%$181,840
2015$6,754 $181,840 +14.2%
2014$6,754 +12.8%$159,200
2013$5,989 $159,200 -25.7%
2012-- $214,160
2011-- $214,160 -14.2%
2010-- $249,600
2009-- $249,600
2007-- $249,600 +58.5%
2006-- $157,520
2005-- $157,520
2004$2,522 -0.1%$157,520
2003$2,524 -49.7%$157,520
2002$5,020 -0.9%$157,520
2001$5,066 $157,520

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$8,713/mo
Principal & interest
$7488
Property taxes
$1225
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $1,461,000

    $1.39M - $1.53M

    $4,972/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 30017