Skip main navigation
Sold for $179,900
  • $179,900

    2670 Kyrock Rd, Sweeden, KY 42285

    3beds
    1,820sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    0.79 Acres Lot
    $180,600 Zestimate®
    $99/sqft
    $1,705 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $180,600

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,705/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,705/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,705/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,095/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,095/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3 bedroom 2 bath is nestled on 0.79 acres within minutes of Nolin Lake, and public boat ramp access. An open floor plan with wood burning stone fireplace, creates a cozy and welcoming feel when entering, and the split bedroom floor plan is perfect for just about anyone. With a covered front porch, and back deck there is plenty of space to enjoy the peace and quiet of country living. The detached garage is perfect for additional storage, and tidy landscaping makes for a low maintenance yard. Sellers are offering a one year home warranty within a negotiated offer. Contact listing agent today for your private showing. One or more photo(s) was virtually staged.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shauna Gravil 270-246-1329,

    RE/MAX Real Estate Executives

    Bought with:

    Nikki Adams, 240294

    Keller Williams First Choice R

    Source: RASK,MLS#: RA20260961MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 209.61
    • Dimensions: 16.33 x 12.83
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 162.56
    • Dimensions: 12.83 x 12.67
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 147.58
    • Dimensions: 12.83 x 11.5
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 119.78
    • Dimensions: 12.83 x 9.33
    Bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Tub/Shower Combo
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 161.49
    • Dimensions: 12.83 x 12.58
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 435.88
    • Dimensions: 26.42 x 16.5
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedroom Floor Plan, Walls (Paneling), Formal Dining Room
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Doors: Insulated Doors
    • Windows: Thermo Pane Windows, Blinds
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,820
    • Total interior livable area: 1,820 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, Front Entry
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered Front Porch, Deck
    • Exterior features: Landscaping, Mature Trees
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.79 Acres
    • Features: Rural Property, Trees, County
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0370000092.04

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Shingle
    • Foundation: Other
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: County
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sweeden
    • Subdivision: None

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $179.9K - $179.9K
    • Body type: Double Wide

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$179,900+5.9%$99/sqft
    Source: RASK #RA20260961 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Pending sale$169,900$93/sqft
    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1709634 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Price change$169,900-5.6%$93/sqft
    2/23/2026Listed for sale$179,900-5.3%$99/sqft
    Source: RASK #RA20260961 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listing removed$189,900$104/sqft
    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1699591 Report a problem
    11/18/2025Price change$189,900-5%$104/sqft
    10/1/2025Listed for sale$199,900+472.8%$110/sqft
    6/22/2016Listing removed$34,900$19/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Partners Realty #20153388 Report a problem
    6/22/2016Listed for sale$34,900$19/sqft
    5/20/2016Pending sale$34,900$19/sqft
    5/20/2016Listed for sale$34,900+5.8%$19/sqft
    3/23/2016Sold$33,000-5.4%$18/sqft
    Source: RASK #20153388 Report a problem
    2/24/2016Pending sale$34,900$19/sqft
    2/23/2016Price change$34,900-22.3%$19/sqft
    1/21/2016Price change$44,900-18.2%$25/sqft
    12/18/2015Price change$54,900-15.4%$30/sqft
    11/18/2015Price change$64,900-13.4%$36/sqft
    10/13/2015Listed for sale$74,900$41/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$771 -3.5%$83,000
    2022$799 $83,000
    2021$799 -0.3%$83,000
    2020$802 +0.2%$83,000
    2019$800 +2.3%$83,000
    2018$782 +1.9%$83,000
    2017$767 +1.9%$83,000
    2016$753 $83,000
    2015-- $83,000
    2013-- $83,000
    2011-- $83,000
    2010-- $83,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 42285