Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: Redfin
    Bought with: Windermere Prof Partners
    $510,000

    2670 SE Bielmeier Road, Port Orchard, WA 98367

    4beds
    2,356sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    1.87 Acres Lot
    $511,800 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $3,191 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $511,800

    $481,000 - $543,000

    $3,191/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,191/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,191/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,047/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,047/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming single-level home with a fully finished walk-out basement on 1.87 private acres! The main level features a cozy living room with gas fireplace and deck access, a dining room, kitchen, 2 bedrooms, a full bath, plus a primary bedroom with private half bath. The lower level offers multigenerational potential with a separate entrance, 2nd living room with wood stove, kitchenette, full bath, bedroom, extra finished room, bonus room, and workshop/hobby space. New electric panel, 2-car carport, and storage shed complete this versatile property! All within close proximity to Long Lake, Downtown Port Orchard, & Hwy 16

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sheryl Wingate,

    Redfin

    Bought with:

    Michael Handy, 10993

    Windermere Prof Partners

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2413863MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Fireplace, Forced Air, Electric, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: gas, Water Heater Location: outside
    Features
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Wood Burning, Lower Level: 1, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,356
    • Total interior livable area: 2,356 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached Carport, Driveway
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Fireplace, Water Heater
    Lot
    • Size: 1.87 Acres
    • Features: Deck, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Patio
    • Topography: Level,Partial Slope
    • Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees, Garden Space
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13230140332006
    • Zoning: RR
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Other equipment: Leased Equipment: no

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 1 Story w/Bsmnt.
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Cumulative days on market: 220 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Sold$510,000-2.8%$216/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2413863 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Pending sale$524,900$223/sqft
    3/1/2026Price change$524,900-4.5%$223/sqft
    11/26/2025Price change$549,900-4.4%$233/sqft
    10/1/2025Listed for sale$575,000$244/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,127 +3.2%$486,240
    2023$4,001 +0.6%$486,240
    2022$3,976 +4.6%$486,240 +24.9%
    2021$3,802 +7.5%$389,360 +13.8%
    2020$3,536 +27.6%$342,070 +19.4%
    2019$2,772 -9.2%$286,470 +21.1%
    2018$3,053 $236,600
    2017$3,053 +16.6%$236,600 +11.6%
    2016$2,620 +2.1%$211,980 +2.1%
    2015$2,565 $207,700 -0.3%
    2014$2,565 +3.4%$208,310 +10.9%
    2013$2,481 +11.3%$187,770 -2.4%
    2012$2,230 +3.4%$192,460 -3.3%
    2011$2,157 -9%$199,120 -15.3%
    2010$2,370 +4.3%$235,140 -9%
    2009$2,272 -1.1%$258,260 -4.5%
    2008$2,297 -6%$270,410 +4.9%
    2007$2,444 +60.8%$257,830 +100.6%
    2005$1,520 $128,550 +14%
    2002-- $112,780 +3.1%
    2001$1,107 +4.8%$109,430 +48.1%
    2000$1,057 $73,890

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bethel