Skip main navigation
For salePrice cut: $74K (5/13)
$1,875,000
4beds
4,045sqft

6402 Westlake Ave, Dallas, TX 75214

4beds
4,045sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2026
7,405 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$464 price/sqft

What's special

Warm wood floorsInviting and elegant atmosphereSoaring ceilings

From the moment you arrive, the striking architecture of this Transitional Modern residence with Tudor inspired elements creates an unforgettable first impression. Inside, soaring ceilings, warm wood floors, and expansive windows fill the home with natural light, creating an inviting and elegant atmosphere. The heart of the home seamlessly connects the ...

5 days
|
1,348
|
93
|
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21261924

Listed by:

Stephanie Glenn 0780672 817-969-0630,

Torri Realty 817-756-1322

Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21261924

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 6
  • Full bathrooms: 4
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Closet Cabinetry, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 18 x 14
Bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 15 x 12
Bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 14 x 11
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, En Suite Bathroom, Granite Counters, Multiple Shower Heads
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 19 x 8
Dining room
  • Features: Fireplace
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 12 x 15
Other
  • Features: En Suite Bathroom
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 10 x 5
Other
  • Features: Built-in Features, En Suite Bathroom
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 8 x 5
Other
  • Features: Built-in Features, En Suite Bathroom
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 9 x 5
Half bath
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 5 x 7
Kitchen
  • Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Pantry
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 19 x 16
Laundry
  • Features: Built-in Features, Granite Counters
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 8 x 9
Living room
  • Features: Built-in Features, Fireplace
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 19 x 20
Media room
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 20 x 25
Office
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 10 x 11
Heating
  • Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Wine Cooler
Features
  • Built-in Features, Chandelier, Dry Bar, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Loft, Multiple Master Suites, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Paneling/Wainscoting, Smart Home, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
  • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Tile
  • Has basement: No
  • Number of fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Living Room, Outside
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 4,045 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: Smart Technology
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Covered
  • Exterior features: Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters
  • Pool features: None
  • Fencing: Wood
Lot
  • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 50 x 145
  • Features: Interior Lot, Few Trees
Details
  • Parcel number: 00000230566000000

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Contemporary/Modern,Detached
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Year built: 2026

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Putting Green
  • Security: Prewired, Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Wireless
  • Subdivision: Country Club Estates
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
Location
  • Region: Dallas

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $464/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $609,450
  • Annual tax amount: $13,571
  • Date on market: 5/13/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 27 days
  • Exclusions: Staging and artwork.

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026Price change$1,875,000-3.8%$464/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21261924 Report a problem
4/7/2026Listed for sale$1,949,000+180.4%$482/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21231226 Report a problem
12/19/2024Sold--
Source: NTREIS #20751659 Report a problem
11/8/2024Listing removed$3,500$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
11/6/2024Pending sale$695,000$172/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20751659 Report a problem
11/1/2024Listed for rent$3,500$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
10/29/2024Price change$695,000-7.3%$172/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20751659 Report a problem
10/16/2024Price change$749,950+83.4%$185/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20751659 Report a problem
8/18/2020Pending sale$409,000$101/sqft
Source: Compass RE Texas, LLC. #14387200 Report a problem
6/3/2020Price change$409,000-3.8%$101/sqft
Source: Compass RE Texas, LLC. #14330962 Report a problem
5/5/2020Listed for sale$425,000+32.8%$105/sqft
Source: Compass RE Texas, LLC. #14330962 Report a problem
3/14/2015Listing removed$320,000$79/sqft
Source: Dallas City Center #13088575 Report a problem
2/3/2015Listed for sale$320,000$79/sqft
Source: Dallas City Center #13088575 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$13,571 +49%$609,450
2024$9,105 +8.3%$609,450 +0.6%
2023$8,411 -5.8%$605,720
2022$8,933 +3%$605,720 +50.6%
2021$8,675 -2.8%$402,080
2020$8,924 -0.8%$402,080
2019$8,992 +3.6%$402,080
2018$8,677 +15.7%$402,080 +14.1%
2017$7,502 +10.5%$352,480 +14.2%
2016$6,791 -3.9%$308,710 -4.1%
2015$7,064 $322,050 +13.9%
2014$7,064 $282,710
2013-- --
2012-- --
2011-- --
2010-- --
2009-- --
2008-- --
2007-- --
2005-- --
2004-- --
2003-- --
2002-- --
2001-- --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$12,011/mo
Principal & interest
$9402
Property taxes
$2609
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $1,824,100

    $1.73M - $1.92M

    $2,120/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Lakewood