Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Listing Provided by: Re/Max Time Realty
    $3,500,000

    26741 Hostettler Rd, Corona, CA 92883

    --beds
    --baths
    12.21Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    12.21 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    ±12.21-acre land parcel for sale in South Corona with direct access from Hostettler Rd and proximity to the I-15 and Temescal Canyon Rd interchange. APN 394-020-003. Split zoning R-A and MSC. Site includes an approximately 1,000 SF office building with kitchen and restroom and is currently configured as a storage/yard area (buyer to verify permitted uses). Offered at $3,500,000 but BRING ALL OFFERS. Seller motivated. Buyer to verify any and all marketing info
    82 days
    |
    159
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Robert Mendez DRE #01971883 951-283-5015,

    Re/Max Time Realty

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IG26037619MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 12.21 Acres
      • Features: Agricultural, Horse Property, Rectangular Lot, Ranch
      Details
      • Parcel number: 394020003

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $480,410
      • Date on market: 2/19/2026
      • Listing terms: Owner May Carry,Submit
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,158/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/19/2026Listed for sale$3,500,000+65.9%
        Source: CRMLS #IG26037619 Report a problem
        9/28/2021Listing removed--
        Source: SDMLS #SW20218159 Report a problem
        9/2/2021Listed for sale$2,110,000
        Source: SDMLS #SW20218159 Report a problem
        8/5/2021Listing removed--
        Source: SDMLS #SW20218159 Report a problem
        7/3/2021Listed for sale$2,110,000
        Source: SDMLS #SW20218159 Report a problem
        1/15/2021Listing removed--
        Source: CRMLS Report a problem
        10/15/2020Listed for sale$2,110,000-39.7%
        Source: Real Estate Places #SW20218159 Report a problem
        1/12/2020Listing removed$3,500,000
        Source: Real Estate Places #SW18003210 Report a problem
        1/8/2018Price change$3,500,000+9.7%
        Source: Real Estate Places #SW18003210 Report a problem
        1/9/2017Listed for sale$3,191,000
        Source: Real Estate Places #SW17003999 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2016-- $480,410 +1.5%
        2015$5,171 +3.2%$473,195 +2%
        2014$5,012 $463,927 +185.7%
        2003-- $162,364 +2%
        2002-- $159,181

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 92883

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        1 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable