Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,163,800

    2675 Halfway Rd, The Plains, VA 20198

    2beds
    2baths
    1,565sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    2.09 Acres Lot
    $1,163,800 Zestimate®
    $744/sqft
    $2,440 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,163,800

    $1.11M - $1.22M

    $2,440/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,440/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,440/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,936/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,936/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous fully remodeled stucco home situated close to both Middleburg and The Plains. Fully furnished and move in ready! Hardwood floors throughout. Large, and open rooms* Main level features Sunroom-Sitting room, Dining room, Living room, with an eat in Kitchen and office. Upper level has two large bedrooms and a full bathroom. From the lovely grounds, landscaping and hardscaping this home boasts some of the loveliest scenery to be found. Just a stunning home, and location...and experience! Includes back patio with private back yard. Optional high speed internet is available! Pets considered with deposit, this is a case by case situation, utilities not included. This home is truly a dream home! Furnished home Pets are allowed on a case by case basis Pet deposit additional 1500 at lease signing Monthly pet fee $25 monthly

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,565 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 2.09 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6092802098000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Block
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

DateEventPrice
    5/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFQ162368 Report a problem
    9/9/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/9/2022Listed for rent$2,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/26/2021Sold$585,000-2.3%$374/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFQ162368 Report a problem
    4/17/2021Contingent$599,000$383/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFQ162368 Report a problem
    3/30/2021Price change$599,000-8.5%$383/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFQ162368 Report a problem
    10/29/2020Price change$655,000-3%$419/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFQ162368 Report a problem
    9/21/2020Listed for sale$675,000+8%$431/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #VAFQ162368 Report a problem
    4/19/2020Listing removed$625,000$399/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Alliance Group Leesburg #VAFQ162368 Report a problem
    9/20/2019Listed for sale$625,000+25%$399/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #VAFQ162368 Report a problem
    6/2/2014Listing removed$500,000$319/sqft
    Source: Sheridan-Mac Mahon Ltd. #FQ8269658 Report a problem
    4/4/2014Price change$500,000-4.8%$319/sqft
    Source: Sheridan-Mac Mahon Ltd. #FQ8269658 Report a problem
    2/11/2014Listed for sale$525,000$335/sqft
    Source: Sheridan-Mac Mahon Ltd. #FQ8269658 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,396 +2.5%$764,800
    2024$7,212 +4.8%$764,800 +0.4%
    2023$6,880 $761,900
    2022$6,880 +20.8%$761,900 +33%
    2021$5,696 $573,000
    2020-- $573,000
    2019$5,641 $573,000
    2018$5,641 $573,000 +10.4%
    2016-- $518,900
    2015-- $518,900
    2014-- $518,900 -4.9%
    2013-- $545,700
    2012-- $545,700
    2011-- $545,700
    2010-- $545,700 -10.2%
    2009-- $608,000
    2008-- $608,000
    2007-- $608,000
    2005-- $608,000 +107%
    2004-- $293,700
    2003-- $293,700
    2002-- $293,700 +42%
    2000-- $206,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20198