BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION in 2023! Securely located in the new construction gated community of Crestview, this contemporary craftsman is the epidemy of privacy, built on a peaceful cul-de-sac within the subdivision with no rear neighbors. An airy, vaulted foyer welcomes you into an open concept floor plan boasting consistent 14 FT ceilings and gorgeous yet durable wood plank tile throughout the main areas. With a study/flex space upon entry, it's perfect for a home office or gym. A formal dining room is illuminated by tons of natural light and can easily seat a table for 8. The living room/kitchen combination is a relaxation dream, outfit with enhanced surround sound wiring, upgraded AV connections, and recessed can lighting it can easily turn into the perfect game day or party forum as the collapsible sliding glass doors open an unencumbered 12 FT wide out to the backyard patio for additional indoor/outdoor floor space. You'll have plenty of room to prep treats and entertain in the chef's kitchen, featuring an eat-in breakfast area, stone countertops, upgraded stainless steel appliances, modern shaker cabinets with elegant herringbone backsplash, abundant storage, and tons of seating space around the oversized peninsula bar top. Featuring 2 secondary bedrooms with a full 3-piece bath near the front of the house, the split plan is an added indulgence. Leaving no detail out, the principal bedroom showcases a serene view of the backyard and features an ensuite bath with dual-sink stone vanity, separate walk-in shower, relaxing spa tub, private lavatory room, and 2 plentiful walk-in closet spaces. Centrally located off Highway 50 and Florida's Turnpike, you can travel with ease to the ever-popular Sand Lake/I-Drive and Restaurant Row areas or commute quick to the vibrant shopping plazas of Winter Garden. This perfect location is also just minutes from Historic Downtown Clermont and is surrounded by a multitude of medical facilities affiliated with Advent and Orlando Health on the way. Washer and Dryer included. All MEP and window systems are brand new with builder warranty. Security Alarm wiring is included. Electronic front door lock is included. Subdivision amenities include Mail Kiosk, Community Pool with water-side cabanas, and ample walking/jogging paths. Showings by Appointment Only.
Please note the following rental application requirements
625 minimum credit score, rental references, criminal history screening, no prior evictions, a non-refundable $80. application fee, and the following financial requirements:
$2.995.00 monthly rent (must show income proof of $7,500.00 monthly or $90,000.00 annually to qualify)
$2,995.00 security deposit
$80. application fee
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $537,400
2675 Ridgetop Ln, Clermont, FL 34711
3beds
2,081sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$537,400 Zestimate®
$258/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gated communityAiry vaulted foyerOpen concept floor planAbundant storageWasher and dryer includedPeaceful cul-de-sacRelaxing spa tub
- 244 days |
- 54 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Source: Zillow Rentals
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit, Shared
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,081 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: light fixtures, mailbox kiosk, refrigetor
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Pool
Details
- Parcel number: 342226010000000700
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Gated Community
- Deposit fee: $2,995
HOA
- Amenities included: Pool
Location
- Region: Clermont
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $258/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $419,309
- Annual tax amount: $6,993
- Date on market: 9/25/2025
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$537,400
$511,000 - $564,000
$2,755/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/11/2026 | Listing removed | $2,995$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Price change | $2,995-0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Price change | $3,000-11.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2026 | Price change | $3,400+13.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2025 | Listing removed | $549,999$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Price change | $549,999-1.8%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2025 | Price change | $3,000-11.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2025 | Price change | $559,999-1.8%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2025 | Price change | $569,999-1.7%$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,400+6.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2025 | Price change | $579,999-3.3%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $599,999+11.1%$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2023 | Price change | $3,200-11.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,600$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2023 | Sold | $540,000-1.9%$259/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2022 | Pending sale | $550,715$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2022 | Price change | $550,715-0.2%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $551,770$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,993 +0.3% | $419,309 +2.7% |
| 2024 | $6,969 +979.5% | $408,337 +1140% |
| 2023 | $646 +4.9% | $32,930 +10% |
| 2022 | $615 +6.3% | $29,940 +10% |
| 2021 | $579 +36.9% | $27,225 +10% |
| 2020 | $423 | $24,750 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34711