Skip main navigation
Sold for $224,900
  • $224,900

    2678 Oneida Valley Rd, Petrolia, PA 16050

    4beds
    1,722sqft
    Farm, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1916
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $225,700 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $1,639 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $225,700

    $214,000 - $237,000

    $1,639/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,639/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,639/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,476/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,476/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Newly updated and full of charm, this spacious two-story country home welcomes you with an inviting 10x9 entry. The beautiful new kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a large island, and abundant cabinetry. A huge living room showcases hardwood floors and a decorative brick fireplace, perfect for gathering and relaxing. The main floor offers two generously sized bedrooms, with two additional bedrooms and a loft area upstairs—providing plenty of space for everyone. Enjoy the benefits of a new well, a two-stall detached garage with a new metal roof, and a blacktop drive. Step outside to a large covered porch overlooking the double lot and take in the peaceful surroundings. Country living the way it was meant to be!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Charles Swidzinski 724-283-0005,

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    Bought with:

    Sandra Bracken, RS303645

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1739547MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 21x10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 15x14
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 20x12
    Bonus room
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 15x15
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: combo
    Entry foyer
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10x9
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 22x16
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 20x15
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Partial
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Decorative
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,722
    • Total interior livable area: 1,722 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Dimensions: 176 x 120 x 180 x 120
    Details
    • Parcel number: 310S1D230000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farmhouse,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Farm, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1916

DateEventPrice
    3/20/2026Sold$224,900$131/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1739547 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Pending sale$224,900$131/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1739547 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Contingent$224,900$131/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1739547 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Listed for sale$224,900+149.9%$131/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1739547 Report a problem
    1/16/2008Sold$90,000+15.5%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/29/2005Sold$77,900$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,123 -0.9%$8,550
    2024$1,133 +3.1%$8,550
    2023$1,099 +4.3%$8,550
    2022$1,054 $8,550
    2021$1,054 +2.7%$8,550
    2020$1,026 +86.4%$8,550
    2019$551 -45.4%$8,550
    2018$1,009 +293.9%$8,550
    2017$256 -9.1%$8,550
    2016$282 +62.6%$8,550
    2015$173 $8,550
    2014$173 $8,550
    2013$173 +5.1%$8,550
    2012$165 $8,550
    2011$165 $8,550
    2010$165 $8,550
    2009$165 +5%$8,550 +33.3%
    2008$157 +11.1%$6,413
    2007$141 -26.1%$6,413
    2005$191 -70.2%$6,413
    2004$641 +272.7%$6,413
    2003$172 $6,413
    2002$172 +12.6%$6,413
    2000$153 +20.2%$6,413
    1999$127 $6,413

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16050