Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $59,000

    268 Flanders Road LOT 16, Groton, CT 06355

    3beds
    1,352sqft
    Single Family Residence, Mobile Home
    Built in 1992
    -- sqft lot
    $91,200 Zestimate®
    $44/sqft
    $925/mo HOA

    What's special

    Affordable opportunity in Groton! This spacious manufactured home offers comfortable living space in an established community. Featuring forced hot air gas heat and a functional floor plan, this home is ideal for buyers looking to own at a low price point. Convenient to shopping, dining, and just minutes from the Thames River and Groton/New London area employers including Electric Boat!
    12 hours
    |
    270
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stephen Mele (914)438-1399,

    Houlihan Lawrence 914-361-1065

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24167035MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Water Heater
      Features
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,352
      • Total interior livable area: 1,352 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,352

      Property

      Lot
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1956193
      • Zoning: RS-20

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Mobile Home
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1992

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Trash, Water, Sewer
      • HOA fee: $925 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Groton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $44/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $16,800
      • Annual tax amount: $457
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      Stephen Mele

      (914) 438-1399

Estimated market value

        $91,200

        $69,000 - $115,000

        $2,125/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$59,000$44/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #24167035 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$457 +7.5%$16,800
        2024$425 +4.2%$16,800
        2023$408 +2.3%$16,800
        2022$399 -45.8%$16,800 -35.7%
        2021$736 +0.8%$26,110
        2020$730 +4.6%$26,110
        2019$698 +1.2%$26,110
        2018$690 +1.9%$26,110
        2017$677 +8.1%$26,110 +0.3%
        2016$626 +3.5%$26,040
        2015$605 +2.4%$26,040
        2014$591 -0.8%$26,040
        2013$596 +2.8%$26,040
        2012$580 -3%$26,040 -9.3%
        2011$598 +1.9%$28,700
        2010$587 +2.8%$28,700
        2009$571 -4.7%$28,700
        2008$599 -6.1%--
        2006$638 $26,530

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 06355

        Getting around

        14 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        35 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable