Discover your dream home on 1 acre of serene land, perfectly blending rural tranquility with urban convenience. This move-in-ready residence features an open floor plan that invites natural light and creates a welcoming atmosphere. Enjoy a spacious master bedroom with separate closets for added comfort. The large laundry room offers plenty of space for additional storage or a second refrigerator, making daily living a breeze. Relax on the front porch while taking in the beauty of the outdoors, or unwind in the expansive outdoor area. With modern amenities throughout and just a short drive from city life, this home offers the perfect escape. Don’t miss out on this unique opportunity!
Pending
$344,900
268 Hilltop Trl, Rhome, TX 76078
4beds
1,780sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2017
1 Acres Lot
$335,500 Zestimate®
$194/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern amenitiesOpen floor planExpansive outdoor areaRural tranquilitySpacious master bedroomNatural lightMove-in-ready residence
- 564 days |
- 24 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nancy Ruiz 0623573 866-277-6005,
All City Real Estate, Ltd Co 866-277-6005
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20764541
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 21
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8 x 10
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 8
Other
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 5 x 8
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Laundry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 6
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 19
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,780 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Acreage
Details
- Parcel number: 790959
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2017
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Septic Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Chisholm Hills Ph3
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Rhome
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $194/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $352,362
- Annual tax amount: $4,943
- Date on market: 10/28/2024
- Cumulative days on market: 63 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$335,500
$312,000 - $359,000
$1,902/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2024 | Pending sale | $344,900$194/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20764541 Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2024 | Contingent | $344,900$194/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20764541 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2024 | Price change | $344,900-1.4%$194/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20764541 Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $349,900$197/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20764541 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,928 +41.9% | $352,362 +4.5% |
| 2024 | $2,768 +2.8% | $337,163 +10% |
| 2023 | $2,692 | $306,512 +10% |
| 2022 | -- | $278,647 +10% |
| 2021 | $4,114 -1.4% | $253,320 -0.7% |
| 2020 | $4,171 +14.8% | $255,110 +0.7% |
| 2019 | $3,632 +14.4% | $253,230 +28.5% |
| 2018 | $3,175 +1331.1% | $197,040 +1476.3% |
| 2017 | $222 | $12,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76078