This two-story townhome hosts the open floorplan Great Room, kitchen and dining room conveniently on the first level of the home, with a simple transition between each room. Nearby are glass sliders to extend the Great Room out into the patio and backyard, perfect for indoor-outdoor activities. All three bedrooms are located upstairs on the second floor, including the owner’s suite with a full bathroom. Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change. Photos are for illustrative purposes only. Call for an appointment!
New construction
Price increase: $17.1K (4/8)
$396,839
2680 SE 25th Rd, Homestead, FL 33035
3beds
1,470sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2026
-- sqft lot
$398,600 Zestimate®
$270/sqft
$312/mo HOA
What's special
Patio and backyardOpen floorplan great room
- 44 days |
- 14 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rene Santa Maria 888-201-9234,
Lennar Realty Inc
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11997411
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hook-Up
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,470 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: 2 Or More Spaces, Guest
Materials
- Concrete Block Construction, CBS Construction
Condition
- Under Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder model: Casis
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector, Security Service
- Application fee: $0
- Pet fee: $0
- Subdivision: Altamira
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse-Clubroom, Fitness Center, Golf Course Com, Pool
- HOA fee: $312 monthly
Location
- Region: Homestead
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $270/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $6,077
- Date on market: 4/8/2026
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional,FHA-Va Approved
Estimated market value
$398,600
$375,000 - $423,000
$2,764/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $396,839+4.5%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $379,716-2.9%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Listing removed | $390,919$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Price change | $390,919+1.7%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $384,559-9.3%$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $423,990$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33035