Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $127,400

    2681 Fisk Rd, Howell, MI 48843

    0beds
    0baths
    5.73Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    5.73 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,598 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,598/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,598/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,598/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $832/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $832/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a vacant land. This home is located at 2681 Fisk Rd, Howell, MI 48843.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5.73 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 471118100031

• SpecialListingConditions: Sale
    • CoListAgentEmail: sarafordhomes@gmail.com
    • CoListAgentFullName: Sara Ford
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Road surface type: Paved, Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2023Sold$127,500-5.6%
    Source: Realcomp II #20230004998 Report a problem
    2/21/2023Pending sale$135,000
    Source: Realcomp II #20230004998 Report a problem
    1/20/2023Listed for sale$135,000+73.1%
    Source: Realcomp II #20230004998 Report a problem
    4/4/2022Sold$78,000-7.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/22/2022Pending sale$84,499
    Source: Realcomp II #2210033959 Report a problem
    1/28/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #2210033959 Report a problem
    9/21/2021Pending sale$84,499
    Source: Realcomp II #2210033959 Report a problem
    9/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #2210033959 Report a problem
    8/28/2021Listed for sale$84,499-6.1%
    Source: Realcomp II #2210033959 Report a problem
    7/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #2210033959 Report a problem
    5/18/2021Listed for sale$90,000+38.7%
    Source: Realcomp II #2210033959 Report a problem
    1/1/2020Listing removed$64,900
    Source: 3DX Real Estate-Brighton #219056231 Report a problem
    10/24/2019Price change$64,900-13.5%
    10/7/2019Price change$74,999-5.7%
    6/13/2019Listed for sale$79,500+6.7%
    8/12/2018Listing removed$74,500
    Source: Keller Williams Professionals #217056344 Report a problem
    1/26/2018Price change$74,500-0.5%
    Source: Plymouth/Canton #217056344 Report a problem
    6/30/2017Price change$74,900-6.4%
    Source: Keller Williams Rlty-Plym Market Center #217056344 Report a problem
    7/15/2016Price change$80,000-10.1%
    Source: Keller Williams Rlty-Plym Market Center #216069984 Report a problem
    5/17/2016Price change$89,000+3.5%
    Source: Keller Williams - Brighton #215118493 Report a problem
    4/14/2016Price change$86,000-3.4%
    5/14/2015Price change$89,000-2.7%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred, REALTORS #215029964 Report a problem
    4/4/2015Listed for sale$91,500+140.8%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred Realtors #215029964 Report a problem
    7/7/2000Sold$38,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $63,700 +8.1%
    2024-- $58,900 +37.9%
    2023-- $42,700
    2022-- $42,700 -3.6%
    2021-- $44,300
    2020-- $44,300
    2019$1,347 +497.5%$44,300 -3.5%
    2018$225 $45,900
    2017-- $45,900
    2016-- $45,900
    2014-- $45,900
    2012$1,146 $45,900 -14.5%
    2010-- $53,700
    2009-- $53,700 +28.5%
    2008-- $41,800
    2007$860 +7.2%--
    2006$802 +73.9%$41,800
    2005$461 -6.1%$41,800
    2003$491 $41,800
    2002-- $41,800
    2001$515 +8.8%$41,800 +96.2%
    2000$474 $21,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48843