Skip main navigation
For sale
$259,999
3beds
1,292sqft

11506 Abston Ln, Dallas, TX 75218

3beds
1,292sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1953
7,143 sqft
Driveway
$201 price/sqft

What's special

Modern finishesGreat natural lightingLaminate flooring throughoutNewly installed windowsCovered patioFenced backyardEnergy efficiency

Fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring an open-concept design, modern finishes, and laminate flooring throughout. The updated kitchen overlooks the spacious living and dining areas, making it perfect for entertaining guests or everyday living. Newly installed windows enhance the home with great natural lighting and energy efficiency. The private primary suite ...

4 days
|
414
|
18
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21264644
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: May 09, 2026 at 01:04pm

Listed by:

Steven Nieves 0564807 469-360-3088,

Real Estate Market Experts 469-360-3088,

Ramiro Morin 0636350 214-293-0049,

Real Estate Market Experts

Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21264644

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 11 x 17
Bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 11 x 11
Kitchen
  • Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 13 x 11
Living room
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 19 x 11
Appliances
  • Included: Gas Range, Microwave
Features
  • Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Has basement: No
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 1,292 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Parking features: Driveway
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Pool features: None
Lot
  • Size: 7,143.84 Square Feet
Details
  • Parcel number: 00000605350000000

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Detached
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
  • Year built: 1953

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $201/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $190,530
  • Annual tax amount: $4,243
  • Date on market: 5/8/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 67 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026Listed for sale$259,999-1.5%$201/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21264644 Report a problem
4/30/2026Listing removed$264,000$204/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21191895 Report a problem
4/25/2026Price change$264,000-5.4%$204/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21191895 Report a problem
3/4/2026Price change$279,000-0.4%$216/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21191895 Report a problem
2/26/2026Listed for sale$280,000$217/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21191895 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$4,243 -0.4%$190,530
2024$4,258 +15.6%$190,530 +18.7%
2023$3,684 -8.6%$160,520
2022$4,030 +25.2%$160,520 +31.6%
2021$3,218 -2.8%$121,970
2020$3,309 -0.8%$121,970
2019$3,334 +49.6%$121,970 +55.7%
2018$2,229 +81.9%$78,350 +73.8%
2017$1,226 0%$45,070
2016$1,226 +12.4%$45,070 +10.6%
2015$1,090 $40,740 +2.5%
2014$1,090 $39,750
2013-- --
2012-- --
2011-- --
2010-- --
2009-- --
2008-- --
2007-- --
2005-- --
2004-- --
2003-- --
2002-- --
2001-- --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$1,640/mo
Principal & interest
$1278
Property taxes
$362
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $254,200

    $241,000 - $267,000

    $2,396/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 75218