Skip main navigation
Sold for $435,000
  • $435,000

    2682 Pecan Place Road, Wrens, GA

    3beds
    2,348sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    10 Acres Lot
    $450,100 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $2,382 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $450,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,382/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,382/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,382/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,628/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,628/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2017 Construction. 10-acre secluded lot overlooking a soybean/cotton farm. Massive back covered deck. Fiber optic internet. A true rarity! This ranch home boasts 9-foot ceilings and hardwood floors throughout. The open concept eat-in kitchen and great room area is perfect for entertaining, with granite countertops, a tile backsplash, a farmhouse sink, and a stone fireplace with gas logs. The home offers ample storage with walk-in closets, a separate laundry room equipped with granite countertops and cabinet space, and a two-car garage with additional room for a workshop. Enjoy modern conveniences such as a tankless water heater and fiber optic internet. The home's exterior is equally impressive, featuring a metal roof, surrounding gutters, and the assurance that Pecan Place Road will be paved after the fourth home is built on this road,

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matt Kelly,

    Blanchard & Calhoun - SN,

    Preston Myhand 478-494-9966,

    Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    Bought with:

    KELLIE THOMAS, 416466

    On The Course Realty, Llc

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98182874MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 18 x 18
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 15
    Great room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 35 x 16
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 20 x 14
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 6
    Other
    • Description: Back Deck
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 13
    Features
    • Walk-in Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,348
    • Total interior livable area: 2,348 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch, Front Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 10 Acres
    • Dimensions: 568 x 295 x 666 x 307 x 1146
    • Features: Landscaped, Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0116068A
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone, Fiber Cement
    • Foundation: Block, Other, Crawl Space, Pilings
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2017

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/9/2024Sold$435,000+1.4%$185/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98182874 Report a problem
    8/7/2024Pending sale$429,000$183/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #532489 Report a problem
    8/5/2024Listed for sale$429,000+30%$183/sqft
    3/23/2021Sold$329,900$141/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98041995 Report a problem
    3/12/2021Pending sale$329,900$141/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #465821 Report a problem
    2/20/2021Contingent$329,900$141/sqft
    2/11/2021Listed for sale$329,900$141/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,949 -1.8%$151,048 +13.1%
    2024$4,021 -3.9%$133,601 -1%
    2023$4,182 +11.5%$134,961 +15.8%
    2022$3,752 +2.5%$116,570 +7%
    2021$3,662 +0.7%$108,972 +1%
    2020$3,638 -0.3%$107,930 +3.2%
    2019$3,650 +20.2%$104,558 +3.6%
    2018$3,037 +450.9%$100,957 +523%
    2017$551 $16,204

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30833