Skip main navigation
Active
  • $335,000

    2683 Clifton Springs Rd, Decatur, GA 30034

    6beds
    1,350sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1960
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $333,600 Zestimate®
    $248/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Tenant occupied rental property in Decatur
    30 days
    |
    101
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    THOMAS ELAKATT,

    Homeland Realty Group, LLC. 770-708-8000

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7752555MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,350
      • Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport, Driveway
      • Carport spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.55 Acres
      • Dimensions: 216 x 110
      • Features: Back Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 15 087 04 002
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: A-Frame
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick 3 Sides
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $248/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $209,800
      • Annual tax amount: $4,165
      • Date on market: 4/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 30 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $333,600

        $317,000 - $350,000

        $2,332/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/14/2026Listed for sale$335,000+191.3%$248/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7752555 Report a problem
        5/20/2020Sold$115,000+43.8%$85/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/8/2018Sold$80,000+17.6%$59/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/28/1993Sold$68,000$50/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,165 +1.8%$83,920 +1.9%
        2024$4,092 +6.3%$82,320 +5.5%
        2023$3,849 +16%$78,000 +16.7%
        2022$3,319 +38%$66,840 +45.3%
        2021$2,404 +10%$46,000 +12.2%
        2020$2,185 +23%$41,000 +29.4%
        2019$1,775 +113.3%$31,680 +28.4%
        2018$832 +0.3%$24,680 +7.7%
        2017$830 +4.6%$22,920 -2.1%
        2016$794 $23,400 +95%
        2014$794 $12,000
        2013-- $12,000
        2012-- $12,000 -13.8%
        2011-- $13,920 -66.2%
        2010$1,336 $41,200
        2009$1,336 +25.2%$41,200
        2008$1,068 +0.2%$41,200
        2007$1,066 $41,200
        2006$1,066 +3.8%$41,200
        2005$1,027 +3.9%$41,200
        2004$988 +40.5%$41,200 +30.1%
        2003$703 +9.9%$31,680
        2002$640 +45.5%$31,680
        2001$440 $31,680

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30034

          Getting around

          13 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Some Transit
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable