A great opportunity awaits in Pine Lake Estates! This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath vinyl-sided home sits on a spacious 0.44-acre lot in Flood Zone X and offers plenty of possibilities. Features include central A/H, a double attached garage with concrete driveway, fireplace, fenced chain-link backyard, and an 8' x 10' detached storage shed. Conveniently located just off the Holden Exit, with easy access to Baton Rouge and the Northshore, this property offers both space and convenience. Come see the possibilities for yourself! Call today to schedule your private showing.
Pending
$144,900
26870 Jill Rd, Holden, LA 70744
3beds
1,500sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1979
0.44 Acres Lot
$138,900 Zestimate®
$97/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced chain-link backyard
- 12 days
- 192
- 10
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brent D Drude,
Coldwell Banker TEC Hammond 985-345-3344
Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2573290
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Lower Level, Ceiling Ht: 8, Flooring: Carpet
- Area: 170 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.6X12.5
Bedroom
- Description: Lower Level, Ceiling Ht: 8, Flooring: Carpet
- Area: 118.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X9.9
Bedroom
- Description: Lower Level, Ceiling Ht: 8, Flooring: Carpet
- Area: 135 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.5X10
Dining room
- Description: Lower Level, Ceiling Ht: 8, Flooring: Vinyl
- Area: 141.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X11.8
Foyer
- Description: Lower Level, Ceiling Ht: 8, Flooring: Vinyl
- Area: 25 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5X5
Kitchen
- Description: Lower Level, Ceiling Ht: 8, Flooring: Vinyl
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X10
Laundry
- Description: Lower Level, Ceiling Ht: 8, Flooring: Vinyl
- Area: 20 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5X4
Living room
- Description: Lower Level, Ceiling Ht: 10, Flooring: Other
- Area: 270 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18X15
Heating
- Central, Other
Cooling
- Central Air, Other
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Pantry, Cathedral Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Other, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,100
- Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Chain Link,Other
Lot
- Size: 0.44 Acres
- Dimensions: 96' x 200'
- Features: Other
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 0060180760
- Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Other
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Not Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Pine Lake Estates
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Holden
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $97/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $165,920
- Annual tax amount: $732
- Date on market: 8/19/2026
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$138,900
$132,000 - $146,000
$1,873/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/25/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2024 | Pending sale | $175,000$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $175,000$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2024 | Pending sale | $175,000$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2023 | Price change | $175,000-12.5%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2023 | Price change | $199,900-2.5%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2023 | Listed for sale | $205,000$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $732 -1.3% | $16,592 |
| 2024 | $742 +95.7% | $16,592 +40% |
| 2023 | $379 -1% | $11,850 |
| 2022 | $383 -0.4% | $11,850 |
| 2021 | $384 +0.6% | $11,850 |
| 2020 | $382 -22.8% | $11,850 -9.1% |
| 2019 | $495 +0.6% | $13,040 |
| 2017 | $492 +9.3% | $13,040 +3.7% |
| 2015 | $451 | $12,570 |
| 2014 | $451 -1.9% | $12,570 |
| 2013 | $459 -4.2% | $12,570 |
| 2012 | $479 | $12,570 +70.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $7,380 |
| 2010 | -- | $7,380 -90% |
| 2009 | -- | $73,800 |
| 2008 | -- | $73,800 +13.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $65,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $65,000 +900% |
| 2005 | -- | $6,500 |
| 2004 | -- | $6,500 +21% |
| 2003 | $646 -0.7% | $5,370 |
| 2002 | $651 +0.5% | $5,370 |
| 2001 | $647 | $5,370 |
Find assessor info on the county website






