Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $66,500

    268A New Rd, Montague Twp., NJ 07827

    2beds
    1baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    2 Acres Lot
    $145,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,181 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $145,400

    $102,000 - $204,000

    $2,181/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,181/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,181/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $395/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $395/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Porter 973-948-4004,

    CLEARVIEW REALTY

    Bought with:

    Sandra Williams

    Exp Realty, LLC

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3842296MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    • Dimensions: 2.0 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1400018000000152

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Montague

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/11/2025Sold$66,500-55.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/28/2025Listing removed$150,000
    Source: GSMLS #3910409 Report a problem
    8/19/2024Price change$150,000-19.4%
    Source: GSMLS #3910409 Report a problem
    7/18/2024Price change$185,999-2.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3910409 Report a problem
    7/10/2024Price change$189,999-5%
    Source: GSMLS #3910409 Report a problem
    6/27/2024Listed for sale$199,999+81.8%
    Source: GSMLS #3910409 Report a problem
    6/30/2023Sold$110,000-4.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3842296 Report a problem
    5/26/2023Pending sale$115,000
    Source: GSMLS #3842296 Report a problem
    5/7/2023Listed for sale$115,000
    Source: GSMLS #3842296 Report a problem
    5/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3826948 Report a problem
    4/9/2023Price change$115,000-8%
    Source: GSMLS #3826948 Report a problem
    2/1/2023Listed for sale$125,000+9.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3826948 Report a problem
    1/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3800190 Report a problem
    12/3/2022Price change$114,000-4.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3800190 Report a problem
    10/16/2022Price change$119,000-7.8%
    Source: GSMLS #3800190 Report a problem
    9/23/2022Price change$129,000-7.8%
    Source: GSMLS #3800190 Report a problem
    9/6/2022Price change$139,900-4.8%
    Source: GSMLS #3800190 Report a problem
    8/17/2022Listed for sale$147,000+1125%
    Source: GSMLS #3800190 Report a problem
    5/10/2019Sold$12,000-59.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3453516 Report a problem
    1/26/2018Price change$29,500-15.5%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #1000252585 Report a problem
    9/19/2017Listed for sale$34,900+83.7%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #7026133 Report a problem
    9/11/2017Sold$19,000-52.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/26/2017Price change$39,900+4.2%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #7026133 Report a problem
    7/12/2017Price change$38,300-20.7%
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #3386934 Report a problem
    6/10/2017Price change$48,300-17.2%
    5/13/2017Price change$58,300-28.7%
    3/28/2017Price change$81,800-10.9%
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions Report a problem
    2/23/2017Listed for sale$91,800
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,702 $125,800
    2024$3,702 +1.8%$125,800
    2023$3,638 +0%$125,800
    2022$3,637 -1.7%$125,800
    2021$3,700 +4.4%$125,800
    2020$3,545 +3.9%$125,800
    2019$3,412 +3.4%$125,800
    2018$3,300 +1%$125,800
    2017$3,266 +4%$125,800
    2016$3,140 +25.8%$125,800
    2015$2,496 +3.6%$125,800 +97.8%
    2014$2,409 +4.2%$63,600
    2012$2,312 +0.4%$63,600
    2011$2,303 +1.5%$63,600
    2010$2,268 +2.9%$63,600
    2009$2,203 $63,600
    2008-- $63,600
    2007-- $63,600
    2006-- $63,600
    2005-- $63,600
    2004-- $63,600
    2003-- $63,600
    2002-- $63,600
    2001-- $63,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07827