Skip main navigation
Sold for $391,000
  • $391,000

    269 S Zachariae Ranch Road, Young, AZ 85554

    3beds
    1,564sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2008
    5.1 Acres Lot
    $391,000 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $1,965 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $391,000

    $371,000 - $411,000

    $1,965/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,965/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,965/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,256/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,256/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BACK ON THE MARKET!!! Previous Buyer's contingent offer fell through, no fault of the Seller. Their loss is your gain! Experience breathtaking panoramic views from this hilltop property, surrounded by open pastures and majestic mountains. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home with a desirable split floor plan sits on 5.09 acres, including 2.01 acres atop the hill and 3.08 acres of level land below. Inside, you'll find a large kitchen ideal for entertaining, a dedicated indoor laundry room with washer, dryer, and built-in linen storage, and a cozy pellet stove for those crisp winter nights. A generator is included to power part of the home when needed. The property also features multiple storage sheds, a garden area, and is fully fenced. A large detached metal garage provides ample space for a workshop, equipment, or recreational toy. Enjoy the benefits of your own private well and septic system, plus the freedom to build additional structures or keep horses and other animals, no restrictions apply. Whether you dream of wide-open living, a working homestead, or a peaceful retreat, this property makes it possible.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ashley Wolverton 480-721-9685,

    Waite's Country Realty

    Bought with:

    Crystal Phillips, SA580479000

    Rambo Realty & Investment

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6928531MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Oven
    • Laundry: Inside, See Remarks
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,564
    • Total interior livable area: 1,564 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached Carport, Detached Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Covered spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered Deck
    • Exterior features: Other, Storage
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: See Remarks,Wire
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Panoramic, Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 5.10 Acres
    • Features: None
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 30512014N

Condition
    • Year built: 2008
    Details
    • Builder name: Palm Harbor

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Private Well
    • Utilities for property: Propane, See Remarks

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Young

    Other

    Other facts
    • Body type: Double Wide
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold$391,000-2%$250/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6928531 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Pending sale$399,000$255/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6928531 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Price change$399,000+0.3%$255/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6928531 Report a problem
    10/13/2025Pending sale$398,000$254/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6928531 Report a problem
    10/3/2025Listed for sale$398,000$254/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6928531 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,571 -8.3%$11,064 +18.6%
    2024$1,714 +118.2%$9,329
    2023$785 +4.7%--
    2022$750 +5%--
    2021$715 +10.2%--
    2019$648 +5.7%--
    2018$613 +5.7%--
    2017$580 --
    2016$580 +5.7%--
    2015$549 --
    2014-- --
    2013-- $4,712 +98.1%
    2012-- $2,379 -1.9%
    2011-- $2,424
    2010-- $2,424
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85554