Troy's best new address awaits. 1- and 2-bedroom apartments for rent in Troy, MI. Near Somerset Mall and I-75, our pet-friendly community offers modern design, high-end finishes, and unmatched comfort in a premier Troy location. Join our waitlist today and be the first to see why Lindsey Living is one of the area's most inviting addresses.
12 month Lease
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,999+/mo
Fees may apply
2690 Crooks Rd #045d05702, Troy, MI 48084
1beds
1,101sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Modern designHigh-end finishes
- 216 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum/Vinyl
- Windows: Skylight(s)
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,101 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Lot
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Availability 24 Hours, Community Room for Resident Gatherings, Designer Cabinetry with Finish Options, Energy Efficient Stainless-Steel Appliances, Flexible Lease, Flooring: Laminate, On-Site Management, Online Maintenance Portal, Online Rent Payment, Pet Washing Station, Quartz Countertops with Tile Backsplash, Spa-Inspired Walk-In Showers and Tubs, TV Lounge, Two Elevators in Every Building
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $1,999-4.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,085$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 48084