Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,129,300

    2690 Stephens Rd, Boulder, CO 80305

    3beds
    1,350sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,129,300 Zestimate®
    $837/sqft
    $3,588 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,129,300

    $1.06M - $1.21M

    $3,588/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,588/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,588/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,555/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,555/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 3-Bedroom Home with Huge Backyard & Brand-New Kitchen * Available 9/13 * UNFURNISHED. But there are some large pieces (an oversize sectional couch, a king size bed that can stay if you prefer). Welcome to your new home! This beautifully updated property combines modern comfort with incredible outdoor space, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. * Prime Location Close to everything you need. * Fully Renovated Kitchen Brand-new tile, cabinets and stylish finishes. * Spacious Layout 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus an open floor-plan connecting the kitchen and living room. * Private Main Suite Large bedroom with patio door access, walk-in closet, and en-suite bathroom. * Outdoor Oasis South-facing backyard with a patio, perfect for BBQs. Fully fenced and pet-friendly with unique landscaping. * Ample Parking & Storage Oversized 1-car garage plus a double-wide driveway for extra vehicles, gear, or toys. * Year-Round Comfort Equipped with air conditioning. This home offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades, spacious design, and outdoor living all in an unbeatable location. Tenant pays utilities. 1 dog allowed. No cats.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 157707106014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Boulder

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/13/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/3/2025Listing removed$3,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2025Price change$3,500-6.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/24/2025Listed for rent$3,750+15.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/4/2024Listing removed$3,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/25/2024Price change$3,250-3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/18/2024Price change$3,350+4.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/17/2024Price change$3,199-5.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/12/2024Price change$3,399-9.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2024Price change$3,750-3.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/28/2024Price change$3,899-2.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/2/2024Listed for rent$4,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/9/2024Listed for rent$4,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/24/2021Sold$975,000+2.7%$722/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #948657 Report a problem
    8/17/2021Listed for sale$949,000+22.5%$703/sqft
    3/30/2018Sold$775,000-2.5%$574/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #842327 Report a problem
    2/22/2018Listed for sale$795,000+93.9%$589/sqft
    Source: Fourstar Realty & Prop. Mgmt. #842327 Report a problem
    12/28/2005Sold$410,000+38.5%$304/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/2/2000Sold$296,000$219/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,844 +1.8%$72,644 -10.9%
    2024$6,725 +16.2%$81,559 -1%
    2023$5,789 +4.9%$82,350 +32.1%
    2022$5,521 +12%$62,342 -2.8%
    2021$4,929 $64,136 +13.3%
    2020$4,929 +6.9%$56,621
    2019$4,611 $56,621 +6.5%
    2018$4,611 $53,186 -9.5%
    2017$4,611 +14%$58,800 +25.8%
    2016$4,046 +5.6%$46,741 +16.4%
    2015$3,831 +13.5%$40,166
    2014$3,377 +9.2%$40,166
    2013$3,094 +0.9%$40,166 +8.8%
    2012$3,067 +3.6%$36,934
    2011$2,960 +7.1%--
    2010$2,764 +7.4%$36,620
    2009$2,573 +3.5%$36,620 -8.9%
    2008$2,486 +13.9%$40,210
    2007$2,182 +22.2%$40,210 +38.6%
    2006$1,785 -3.2%$29,010
    2005$1,844 +0.7%$29,010 -3.8%
    2004$1,831 +1.2%$30,170
    2003$1,809 +10.3%$30,170 +16.4%
    2002$1,639 $25,920 -90.9%
    2001-- $283,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Table Mesa North