Stunning Energy-Efficient Country Retreat in Missoula's Desirable Target Range. Welcome to your private sanctuary at the end of a quiet street in the highly sought-after Target Range neighborhood. Nestled on 3.07 picturesque acres, this exceptional 3,864-square-foot home offers the perfect blend of modern efficiency, timeless craftsmanship, and peaceful Montana living. Designed with comfort and natural light in mind, this spacious 5+ bedroom 4 bath home features soaring cathedral ceilings, expansive windows that fill the home with sunshine, and beautiful oak hardwood floors throughout the main living areas. The inviting great room is anchored by a cozy gas fireplace, creating a warm gathering space year-round. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes a main-floor primary suite, offering privacy and convenience. Fresh new carpet adds comfort to the bedrooms and upper living spaces. Step outside to enjoy Montana's beauty from the expansive wrap-around covered porch, perfect for morning coffee, evening sunsets, or entertaining family and friends. Built with sustainability and long-term savings in mind, this home features solar panels, and a ground-source (geothermal) heat pump providing highly efficient heating and cooling. Combined with quality construction, these features make this home exceptionally energy efficient and environmentally friendly. Equestrian enthusiasts, hobby farmers, or anyone needing extra space will appreciate the 3-stall barn and over three acres of usable land, offering endless opportunities for horses, gardening, recreation, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings. Despite its tranquil setting, you'll enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from Missoula's shopping, dining, schools, and outdoor recreation. This is a rare opportunity to own an energy-efficient estate that combines privacy, space, and timeless Montana charm in one of Missoula's most desirable locations.
Active under contract
$1,400,000
2690 Two Rivers Ln, Missoula, MT 59804
5beds
3,864sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
3.07 Acres Lot
$1,352,200 Zestimate®
$362/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Solar panelsSoaring cathedral ceilings
- 25 days
- 1,427
- 97
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Matt Rosbarsky 406-728-2621,
Clark Fork Realty
Source: MRMLS,MLS#: 30076174
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Basement: Partial,Partially Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,864 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 500
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage - Attached, Carport
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 1
- Covered spaces: 3
Features
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Covered, Enclosed, Porch, Screened, Side Porch, Wrap Around
Lot
- Size: 3.07 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 04219935203130000
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Poured
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
- Water: Private, Well
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Missoula
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $362/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,157,002
- Annual tax amount: $8,204
- Date on market: 8/5/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$1,352,200
$1.28M - $1.42M
$4,534/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,400,000+80.6%$362/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2019 | Pending sale | $775,000$201/sqft |
Source: Ink Realty Group #21903047 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2019 | Listed for sale | $775,000$201/sqft |
Source: Ink Realty Group #21903047 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,396 -0.8% | $995,100 +28% |
| 2024 | $7,459 +4% | $777,200 |
| 2023 | $7,172 +9.3% | $777,200 +23.4% |
| 2022 | $6,560 +3.3% | $630,000 |
| 2021 | $6,351 +12.7% | $630,000 +12.1% |
| 2020 | $5,634 +8.3% | $561,900 +5.6% |
| 2019 | $5,202 +9.9% | $531,900 +15.1% |
| 2018 | $4,736 0% | $462,100 |
| 2017 | $4,737 +0.5% | $462,100 +0.5% |
| 2016 | $4,714 +2.8% | $459,700 |
| 2015 | $4,586 +6.2% | $459,700 +91.8% |
| 2014 | $4,318 +10.9% | $239,719 +2.8% |
| 2013 | $3,893 +2% | $233,125 +3.2% |
| 2012 | $3,817 | $225,826 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | $47,950 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




