2691 Clubhouse Road, Merrick, NY 11566
Home value
$1,132,700
$1.05M - $1.22M
$5,525/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,525/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,525/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,877/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,877/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Marci Imber 516-993-4721,
Realty Connect USA LLC 516-714-3606,
Shari M. DeLouya CBR 631-834-1892,
Realty Connect USA LLC
Adam M. Butter, 10301222601
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, First Floor Bedroom, Granite Counters, Master Downstairs, Primary Bathroom, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Partial
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,100
- Total interior livable area: 3,100 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Private
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Private Entrance, Private Roof
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 6,566 sqft
- Dimensions: 80 x 100
- Features: Level, Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Parcel number: 2089622170000080
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Stucco, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1961
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Fitness Center
Location
- Region: Merrick
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Lease
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/1/2023 | Sold | $905,000+0.7%$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2023 | Pending sale | $899,000$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $899,000$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $692 +3.4% |
| 2023 | -- | $669 -3.3% |
| 2022 | -- | $692 |
| 2021 | $16,859 +1.8% | -- |
| 2020 | $16,568 -0.4% | $949 -6.6% |
| 2019 | $16,629 | $1,016 -6.3% |
| 2018 | $16,629 -0.8% | $1,084 -5.9% |
| 2017 | $16,759 -0.4% | $1,152 -5.6% |
| 2016 | $16,829 +229.3% | $1,220 -5.3% |
| 2015 | $5,111 +0.4% | $1,288 -5% |
| 2013 | $5,092 +0.8% | $1,356 -2.7% |
| 2012 | $5,054 -51.3% | $1,394 |
| 2011 | $10,379 +3.2% | $1,394 -5.5% |
| 2010 | $10,056 | $1,475 -13.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $1,712 -4.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $1,788 +1.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $1,762 -31.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $2,558 -48.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $4,929 |
| 2003 | -- | $4,929 -44.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $8,950 |
| 2001 | -- | $8,950 |
| 2000 | -- | $8,950 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 11566