Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $775,000

    2691 Phillips Rd, Christmas, FL 32709

    3beds
    2,040sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    11.01 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $380/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wraparound porchGutters and downspoutsLarge pantryTall ceilingsOpen floor planStorage closetsUtility sink
    Don't miss this gorgeous custom-built concrete block 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 3 car garage home with a wraparound porch situated on 11.01 acres of serenity and privacy!! Upon entering the accessible front entrance, you will be greeted by an open floor plan, which offers accessible features, a central vacuum, crown molding throughout, tall ceilings, a formal living room with a gas fireplace, formal dining room with French doors that lead to the porch, kitchen with triple sinks, tons of counter and cabinet space, and a large pantry, indoor laundry room with cabinet and counter space, utility sink, storage closets, attic access, and access to the porch, primary bath and kitchen, bedroom 2 and 3 are located on the east side of the home and both offer private access to the porch, a jack and jill bathroom with double sinks, two built in closets, and a tub/shower. The primary bedroom is located on the west side of the home and offers a large 6 X 9 walk-in closet, which also was constructed to serve as a storm/safe room, a separate built-in closet, an additional 7.4 X 5.3 space, which could be used as a sitting space, office area, dresser storage, etc., a private hallway which leads to the primary bathroom, which offers a walk-in accessible shower, a separate jetted tub, dual sinks, and a built-in closet. The exterior of this home offers a wraparound covered porch with ceiling fans and recessed lighting, a covered walkway that leads to the detached 3 car garage, a concrete slab with an RV hookup, a private septic recently serviced with a lift station, water softener, newer private well, lightning rods, and gutters & downspouts. Home is wired for a whole home generator; however, the generator in place is not functional, nor warranted by sellers.
    160 days
    |
    127
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carmen D Minthorn 321-795-4092,

    Brevard Property Mgmt & Sales

    Source: Space Coast AOR,MLS#: 1063759

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Washer, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: In Unit
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Jack and Jill Bath, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,988
      • Total interior livable area: 2,040 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Doors, Accessible Hallway(s), Grip-Accessible Features
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Wrap Around
      • Fencing: Wire,Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 11.01 Acres
      • Features: Agricultural
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 1111111
      • Parcel number: 332217149200019
      • Zoning description: Agricultural
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Concrete, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private, Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $380/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $510,351
      • Annual tax amount: $8,877
      • Date on market: 12/7/2025

DateEventPrice
        2/17/2026Pending sale$775,000$380/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6315255 Report a problem
        2/17/2026Contingent$775,000$380/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1063759 Report a problem
        12/7/2025Price change$775,000-7.7%$380/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1063759 Report a problem
        9/30/2025Price change$839,900-4.5%$412/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1048265 Report a problem
        9/9/2025Price change$879,900-1.7%$431/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1048265 Report a problem
        7/11/2025Price change$894,900-0.6%$439/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1048265 Report a problem
        6/6/2025Listed for sale$899,900+718.1%$441/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1048265 Report a problem
        11/26/2002Sold$110,000$54/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,488 +7.4%$242,973 +3%
        2023$3,247 +1.7%$235,896 +3%
        2022$3,192 +1.8%$229,025 +3%
        2021$3,136 +0.9%$222,354 +1.4%
        2020$3,107 +1.4%$219,284 +2.3%
        2019$3,063 +1.4%$214,354 +2.4%
        2018$3,020 $209,376 -21.6%
        2017$3,020 +1.6%$266,980 +7.9%
        2016$2,973 +0.9%$247,338 +3.8%
        2015$2,945 -3.4%$238,223 +4.8%
        2014$3,048 +2.3%$227,369 +3.8%
        2013$2,979 +1.3%$219,138 +1.3%
        2012$2,941 +3.1%$216,278 -1.8%
        2011$2,853 +5.2%$220,180 -5.6%
        2010$2,713 $233,169 -19.7%
        2009-- $290,231 -18%
        2008$2,505 -3.2%$353,899 -11.8%
        2007$2,588 -5.5%$401,336 +15.6%
        2006$2,740 +0.8%$347,176 +107.6%
        2005$2,720 $167,212

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32709

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable