Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $12K (5/10)
    $473,800

    26921 W UTOPIA Road, Buckeye, AZ 85396

    2beds
    1,998sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    6,095 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $237/sqft
    $180/mo HOA

    What's special

    Fully furnishedRelax in your backyardWhite tank mountain viewsOpen-concept homePrivate toilet roomTons of natural lightSs appliances
    Come fall in love with this well-maintained 2 bed, 2 bath + den home. This open-concept home is beautiful & fully furnished. N/S exposure home opens up to walking trail & White Tank Mountain views. Features gorgeous tile flooring, tons of natural light, island kitchen w/ beautiful white & gray granite countertop, ivory-colored staggered cabinets & SS appliances. Living & dining areas are seamless, and entertainer's dream w/ built-in buffet w/ wine refrigerator & upgraded window coverings. The primary bathroom showcases dual sinks, private toilet room, walk-in shower & walk-in closet w/ wall safe. The 2.5 car garage, w/ cabinets & water treatment sys. Relax in your backyard, enjoy your mountain view on a shaded travertine patio. Save big on utility bills w/ pre-paid 6.78 kw solar.
    31 days
    |
    432
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gary L Smith 707-628-4983,

    HomeSmart

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7007562MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas, Ceiling
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Washer, Gas Stub for Range, Built In Recycling, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Built-In Gas Oven, Water Purifier
      • Laundry: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Pantry, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Screens, Double Pane Windows, Tinted Windows, Vinyl Frame
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,998
      • Total interior livable area: 1,998 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4.5
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2.5
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Zero-Grade Entry, Remote Devices, Mltpl Entries/Exits, Lever Handles, Hard/Low Nap Floors, Exterior Curb Cuts, Bath Lever Faucets, Accessible Hallway(s)
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Private Yard
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Wrought Iron
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 6,095 Square Feet
      • Features: Borders Common Area, North/South Exposure, Desert Back, Desert Front, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
      Details
      • Parcel number: 51008765
      • Special conditions: Age Restricted (See Remarks)

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Spanish
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Year built: 2015
      Details
      • Builder name: Pulte

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: City Water
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Solar Panels

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool, Golf, Pickleball, Community Spa Htd, Community Media Room, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: SUN CITY FESTIVAL PARCEL R1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $540 quarterly
      • HOA name: Sun City Festival
      • HOA phone: 938-252-2105
      Location
      • Region: Buckeye

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $237/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $355,200
      • Annual tax amount: $3,008
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 30 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/10/2026Price change$473,800-2.5%$237/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7007562 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$485,800+29.5%$243/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7007562 Report a problem
        11/27/2019Sold$375,000-3.6%$188/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #5977837 Report a problem
        11/1/2019Price change$389,000-2.5%$195/sqft
        Source: My Home Group Real Estate #5977837 Report a problem
        9/13/2019Listed for sale$399,000+49.6%$200/sqft
        Source: My Home Group Real Estate #5977837 Report a problem
        10/6/2015Sold$266,645$133/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,924 +8.1%$35,520 -7.5%
        2024$1,780 -7.8%$38,380 +62.8%
        2023$1,930 -34.9%$23,580 -13.5%
        2022$2,963 +6%$27,270 -2.9%
        2021$2,796 +8.7%$28,070 +5.8%
        2020$2,573 +3.8%$26,530 +4%
        2019$2,479 $25,510 +6.4%
        2018$2,479 +1%$23,980 +3.8%
        2017$2,454 +1073.7%$23,100 +4.8%
        2016$209 $22,050 +7153.3%
        2015$209 $304

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Festival Ranch

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable