Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $472,200

    2693 Maple Rd, Jackson, WI 53037

    4beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    -- sqft lot
    $472,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,233 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $472,200

    $444,000 - $501,000

    $2,233/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,233/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,233/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,877/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,877/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4 bedroom bi-level complete with 3 season room, finished LL, 2 natural FP, 3 car garage with workshop is situated in the midst of peace and tranquility on this 20 acre parcel w/3 ponds and abounding wildlife. Perfect for the avid hunter. Bring your toys and enjoy this private wooded home. Updates include, roof, windows, bathrooms, garage doors and blacktopped winding driveway

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: T70831

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jackson

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/30/2011Listing removed$354,900
    Source: Star Properties, Inc. #1147334 Report a problem
    6/3/2011Price change$354,900-5.3%
    Source: Star Properties, Inc. #1147334 Report a problem
    3/24/2011Price change$374,900-2.6%
    Source: Star Properties, Inc. #1147334 Report a problem
    10/22/2010Price change$384,900-8.3%
    Source: Star Properties, Inc. #1147334 Report a problem
    6/5/2010Price change$419,900-2.3%
    Source: Star Properties, Inc. #1147334 Report a problem
    3/3/2010Price change$429,900-6.5%
    Source: Star Properties, Inc. #1100009 Report a problem
    12/9/2009Price change$459,900-4.2%
    Source: Star Properties, Inc. #1100009 Report a problem
    9/6/2009Listed for sale$479,900
    Source: Star Properties, Inc. #1100009 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,873 +9.5%$325,200
    2023$3,539 $325,200 +0.1%
    2022-- $325,000 +35.4%
    2021$3,216 -15.8%$240,100 0%
    2020$3,820 +9%$240,200 +0.1%
    2019$3,504 +4%$239,900
    2018$3,369 +2.4%$239,900
    2017$3,289 +1%$239,900
    2016$3,257 +0.4%$239,900
    2015$3,245 -2.9%$239,900
    2014$3,341 -7.3%$239,900
    2013$3,603 +1%$239,900 +3.8%
    2012$3,569 -3.8%$231,200
    2011$3,708 +0.1%$231,200
    2010$3,705 +0.7%$231,200
    2009$3,680 +6%$231,200
    2008$3,474 -3.9%$231,200
    2007$3,613 -1.6%$231,200
    2006$3,672 -3.6%$231,200
    2005$3,809 -0.7%$231,200 +39.4%
    2004$3,837 +2.5%$165,800 -0.2%
    2003$3,744 +0.5%$166,200 -0.3%
    2002$3,724 +6.1%$166,700 -0.4%
    2001$3,509 +9.8%$167,400 +6.2%
    2000$3,197 -3.7%$157,600 -2.4%
    1999$3,321 $161,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53037