Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $129,100

    26944 Trowbridge St, Inkster, MI 48141

    3beds
    1baths
    1,248sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1922
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $129,100 Zestimate®
    $103/sqft
    $1,384 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $129,100

    $116,000 - $141,000

    $1,384/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,384/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,384/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $932/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $932/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful updated 3 bedroom 1 bath house available! Live within minutes of downtown Dearborn. The whole house has recently been renovated, it's practically a brand new home! Very clean basement with epoxy floors, perfect for extra living space and storage. Attached 1 car garage with huge breezeway that is large enough to be another family room. Pet friendly with large fenced yard. Appliances included are refrigerator, stove, washer and dryer. On trend nuetral color paint thru the whole home. First level is full of natural light. Central Air. Renter must pay all utilities including water. No smoking. Pets allowed. $1650 is monthly rate for one year lease. Discount available for a multi year contract Security deposit and first month rent due at signing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 44021030012000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1922

DateEventPrice
    2/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/20/2023Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/17/2023Sold$128,000-1.5%$103/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221061859 Report a problem
    1/28/2023Pending sale$129,900$104/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221061859 Report a problem
    1/24/2023Listed for sale$129,900$104/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221061859 Report a problem
    11/30/2022Pending sale$129,900$104/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221061859 Report a problem
    11/16/2022Listed for sale$129,900+493.2%$104/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221061859 Report a problem
    9/1/2020Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/10/2020Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/9/1998Sold$21,900$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $34,800 +25.6%
    2024-- $27,700 +25.3%
    2023-- $22,100 +10.5%
    2022-- $20,000 +18.3%
    2021-- $16,900
    2020$2,192 +156.5%$16,900 +0.6%
    2019$855 $16,800 +8.4%
    2018$855 $15,500 +4%
    2017-- $14,900 -2%
    2016$653 $15,200 +17.8%
    2015$653 -59.7%$12,900 -20.4%
    2013$1,620 +148.1%$16,200 -9%
    2012$653 $17,800 -20.2%
    2010-- $22,300 -7.1%
    2009-- $24,000 -16.7%
    2008-- $28,800 +4%
    2007-- $27,700 +14.5%
    2005$484 $24,200 +7.1%
    2003-- $22,600 +77.6%
    2001$640 -53.3%$12,728 +3.2%
    2000$1,371 $12,334

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48141