Skip main navigation
    Room for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $900/mo

    Fees may apply

     Damascus, MD 20872

    4 beds2,600 sqft

    1room
    2housemates
    700sqft room

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Room in house
    Available now
    6 month lease
    Private bath
    Not furnished
    Detached parking
    Shared laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Access to backyardExtended driveway for parkingHot tubClosed off areaShared bathEntertainment space

    Room details

    Looking for a new tenant by June 13, 2026. Renting 1 room with shared bath, for only $900, on main level in Single Family Home. Closed off area, hallway, 2 closets for storage all to yourself! Access to backyard, entertainment space, hot tub, extended driveway for parking. Shower and Bathtub recently replaced and is brand new for you! Reach out TODAY if you have any questions. 6-12 month lease available, as well as month to month. Option to renew at end of Term. All utilities included.

    Housemate details

    2 working professionals, 2 dogs, your pets are welcome!

    Current housemates

    1 female, 1 male

    Current pets

    1 cat, 2 dogs

    Preferred new housemate

    16 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Facts & features

    Housemate details

    Current housemates
    • 1 female, 1 male
    Current pets
    • 1 cat, 2 dogs

Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished shared space: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,600 sqft

    Lease details

    Lease duration
    • 6 Month
    Lease description
    • 6-12 month lease available, as well as month to month. Option to renew at end of Term. All utilities included.
    Utilities description
    • All utilities included

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Fire Pit, Heating system: Forced Air, Utilities included in rent
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Hottub Spa

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Damascus

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 6 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2024Sold$425,000-3.4%$163/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2110478 Report a problem
    3/20/2024Pending sale$439,900$169/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2110478 Report a problem
    1/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2110478 Report a problem
    12/5/2023Contingent$439,900$169/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2110478 Report a problem
    12/4/2023Listed for sale$439,900$169/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2110478 Report a problem
    11/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2110478 Report a problem
    11/4/2023Listed for sale$439,900+29.4%$169/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2110478 Report a problem
    12/9/2004Sold$339,999+41.7%$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/20/2001Sold$239,900+57.8%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/1998Sold$152,000$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 20872