Roomy Transitional home on 1.26 acre lot. 4 bedroom, 3 bath. Over 5,000 total square feet. Indoor features include living room with cathedral ceiling and cozy fireplace. Perfect for spending time with family or watching the game. Kitchen includes convenient bar for quick meals. Also, plenty or formal dining room space. Primary suite offers ensuite bathroom, jacuzzi tub, and walk out deck. Finished rooms in lower level offers plenty of bedroom/office/flex space options. You'll also find a 2 car built in heated garage along with an additional detached garage and workshop. Other outdoor features include a second 600 square foot deck, playhouse with electric, and rural setting but convenient to all area amenities. Appliances stay and seller open to leaving personal property in the home. Motivated Veteran homeowner! Property back on market due to buyer financing falling through.
For sale
$355,000
2695 S Tull Rd, Hanover, IN 47243
4beds
2,834sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1983
1.27 Acres Lot
$347,500 Zestimate®
$125/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Playhouse with electricCozy fireplaceJacuzzi tubKitchen includes convenient barAppliances stay
- 44 days |
- 609 |
- 27 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gregory Unthank,
Plum Tree Realty
Source: MLS of Southeastern Indiana,MLS#: 206783
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 396
- Dimensions: 22 x 18
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Lower
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 21 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Lower
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Bedroom 5
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bathroom 1
- Description: Full
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Description: Full
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
- Description: Full
- Level: Lower
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 21 x 10
Family room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 20 x 12
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 576
- Dimensions: 24 x 24
Office
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Windows: Vinyl/Alum Clad
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,668
- Total interior livable area: 2,834 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Built in, Garage Faces Side, Detached, Heated Garage, Off Street, Concrete
- Garage spaces: 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Multi/Bi Level
- Frontage length: 0.00
Lot
- Size: 1.27 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 391413300057000002
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Transitional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block, Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1983
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $125/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $360,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,991
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$347,500
$330,000 - $365,000
$2,660/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $355,000-0.8%$125/sqft |
Source: MLS of Southeastern Indiana #206783 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Listing removed | $358,000$126/sqft |
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $358,000-0.5%$126/sqft |
| 2/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $359,900+18%$127/sqft |
| 2/13/2025 | Sold | $305,000-9%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2025 | Pending sale | $335,000$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2025 | Price change | $335,000-3.2%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2024 | Price change | $345,900-2.5%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2024 | Price change | $354,900-1.4%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2024 | Price change | $359,900-1.4%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $365,000+47.8%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2021 | Sold | $247,000-5.9%$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2020 | Listed for sale | $262,500$93/sqft |
Source: F.C. Tucker/Scott Lynch Group #2020012074 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,991 +8.5% | $360,000 +24.4% |
| 2024 | $2,757 +5.5% | $289,500 +13.7% |
| 2023 | $2,614 +9.6% | $254,600 +5.9% |
| 2022 | $2,384 +6.1% | $240,500 +10% |
| 2021 | $2,246 +8.4% | $218,700 +6.7% |
| 2020 | $2,072 +0% | $205,000 +8.2% |
| 2019 | $2,072 +4.5% | $189,400 -1.1% |
| 2018 | $1,982 +65.5% | $191,600 +1.4% |
| 2017 | $1,198 +9.1% | $189,000 +41% |
| 2016 | $1,097 +2.3% | $134,000 +2.1% |
| 2014 | $1,073 -10.4% | $131,300 -6.5% |
| 2013 | $1,197 +1% | $140,500 |
| 2012 | $1,185 +0.6% | $140,500 -2% |
| 2011 | $1,178 -9.4% | $143,300 |
| 2010 | $1,301 +8.9% | $143,300 |
| 2009 | $1,195 -53.7% | $143,300 +1.5% |
| 2007 | $2,583 +13.1% | $141,200 +16% |
| 2006 | $2,285 | $121,700 +20.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $100,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 47243