Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $234,900

    2696 Rae Ct, Palm Harbor, FL 34684

    2beds
    797sqft
    : 
    Villa
    Built in 1983
    3,376 Square Feet Lot
    $226,500 Zestimate®
    $295/sqft
    $9/mo HOA

    What's special

    Large double gateOpen layoutQuiet cul-de-sacIrrigation systemVaulted ceilingsCozy homeAttractive landscaping
    If you’re looking for an alternative to condo living or aren’t ready for a full-sized house, this could be the perfect fit. Set high on a hill in a a quiet cul-de-sac, this cozy home is ideal for first-time buyers or investors seeking a solid rental in a prime location. You’ll enjoy a 1-car garage, a fully fenced yard with privacy on all sides, and a large double gate—great for pulling a small boat through. Inside, vaulted ceilings and an open layout make the home feel bright and airy. Flooring is vinyl laminate and tile throughout—no carpet. The bathroom includes an updated vanity and a tub/shower combo. The garage has been converted into two work areas plus a storage space just inside the garage door—perfect for hobbies or extra organization—and can be converted back to a full garage by removing the partition walls.The garage door is still in place. The great room features a vaulted ceiling that enhances the spacious feel. A sliding door opens to a charming side patio with lattice accents, along with a wood-deck walkway leading to an additional deck. Attractive landscaping, an irrigation system, and exterior lighting create an inviting outdoor ambiance. Located near Lake St. George, dining, shopping, and schools, this home sits in a X-flood zone with easy access to major roads. Roof replaced in 2000. HOA fees are only $104/yr.
    17 hours
    |
    103
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Sandy Papadakis 727-463-7653,

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H 727-772-0772,

    Chris Meier 727-417-5100,

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8509265MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x13
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x11
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 99 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9x11
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 208 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x16
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Garage
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 797
      • Total interior livable area: 797 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Private Yard, Sprinkler Metered
      • Fencing: Vinyl
      Lot
      • Size: 3,376 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 34 x 97
      • Features: In County, Landscaped
      • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping
      Details
      • Parcel number: 082816487610000800
      • Zoning: RPD-7.5

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1983

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Deed Restrictions, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: LAKE ST GEORGE-SOUTH
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Community Pool
      • HOA fee: $9 monthly
      • HOA name: David Baier
      Location
      • Region: Palm Harbor

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $295/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $205,034
      • Annual tax amount: $2,666
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 1 day
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $226,500

        $215,000 - $238,000

        $1,617/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$234,900+59.8%$295/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8509265 Report a problem
        4/9/2020Sold$147,000-1.3%$184/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/5/2020Pending sale$149,000$187/sqft
        Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #U8073142 Report a problem
        1/30/2020Listed for sale$149,000+129.2%$187/sqft
        Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #U8073142 Report a problem
        12/19/2014Sold$65,000+44.4%$82/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/15/2012Sold$45,000+0.7%$56/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #U7541488 Report a problem
        7/24/2012Price change$44,700-29%$56/sqft
        Source: Julia Galpin Realty Inc #U7541488 Report a problem
        3/14/2012Listed for sale$63,000$79/sqft
        Source: Julia Galpin Realty Inc #U7541488 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,515 +1.9%$177,318 +3%
        2023$2,468 -2.6%$172,153 +31.3%
        2022$2,533 +6.8%$131,146 +10%
        2021$2,371 +15.7%$119,224 +22.5%
        2020$2,050 +12.2%$97,331 +10%
        2019$1,828 $88,483 -13.7%
        2018$1,828 +0.2%$102,541 +29.8%
        2017$1,824 +19.7%$79,012 +3.5%
        2016$1,523 +12.1%$76,353 +26.3%
        2015$1,358 +18.8%$60,435 +22.4%
        2014$1,143 +28.5%$49,388 +31.8%
        2013$890 -18.3%$37,463 -25%
        2012$1,089 $49,926 -8.8%
        2011-- $54,727 -3.9%
        2010-- $56,922 -21.4%
        2009-- $72,462 -21.3%
        2008$1,882 $92,100 -14.1%
        2007-- $107,200 +37.1%
        2005-- $78,200 +23%
        2004$1,404 +11.4%$63,600 +12%
        2003$1,260 +24.6%$56,800 +9%
        2002$1,012 $52,100 +12.8%
        2001$1,012 +6.2%$46,200 +4.3%
        2000$952 $44,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34684

          Getting around

          20 / 100
          Minimal Transit