Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $294,000

    2698 Murray Rd, Neenah, WI 54956

    4beds
    1,864sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $346,500 Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $2,246 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $346,500

    $329,000 - $364,000

    $2,246/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,246/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,246/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,950/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,950/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Want to be in the country but minutes from the city? Come tour this well kept 4 bedroom, 2 bath home on over a half acre fenced in yard in the town of Clayton. Minutes from shopping, schools, highway access yet quiet country feel. Enjoy the many updates which include: furnace, air conditioner, fenced in yard, storage shed, carpeting, restored deck, carpeting, lower level gas fireplace, upper level electric fireplace.....the list goes on! Completely move in ready.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Penny Miller 920-213-1374,

    Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    Bought with:

    Jim Foytik II

    Century 21 Ace Realty

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50273334

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 14x11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 14x11
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Dining room
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 22x13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Living room
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 21x14
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Forced Air, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • At Least 1 Bathtub
    • Basement: Full,Sump Pump,Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, One
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,864 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,040
    • Finished area below ground: 824

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Level Lot
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0061112
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Split Level
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1977

DateEventPrice
    6/9/2023Sold$294,000-2%$158/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50273334 Report a problem
    4/30/2023Listed for sale$299,900$161/sqft
    4/29/2023Contingent$299,900$161/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50273334 Report a problem
    4/18/2023Price change$299,900+15.3%$161/sqft
    6/16/2022Pending sale$260,000-8.8%$139/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50256030 Report a problem
    5/19/2022Sold$285,000+9.6%$153/sqft
    4/4/2022Contingent$260,000$139/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50256030 Report a problem
    4/1/2022Listed for sale$260,000+136.4%$139/sqft
    10/5/2015Sold$110,000-24.1%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/9/2015Listing removed$144,900$78/sqft
    Source: LANDRO FOX CITIES REALTY LLC #50116261 Report a problem
    3/14/2015Listed for sale$144,900-10.4%$78/sqft
    5/10/2005Sold$161,800$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,577 +0.8%$258,900
    2023$3,550 +31.2%$258,900 +64.2%
    2022$2,705 +0.5%$157,700
    2021$2,692 +6%$157,700 +10.3%
    2020$2,541 +5.7%$143,000
    2019$2,405 $143,000
    2018$2,405 +7.9%$143,000 +12.2%
    2017$2,228 $127,400
    2016-- $127,400 -15.1%
    2015-- $150,100 -12.5%
    2014-- $171,600
    2013-- $171,600
    2012$3,155 +1.6%$171,600
    2011$3,105 +0.7%$171,600
    2010$3,085 0%$171,600
    2009$3,086 +7.7%$171,600
    2008$2,866 +28.2%$171,600 +62%
    2007$2,236 +4.9%$105,900
    2006$2,133 +2%$105,900
    2005$2,092 -6.1%$105,900
    2004$2,228 +10.8%$105,900
    2003$2,012 -3.2%$105,900
    2002$2,078 +10%$105,900 +21%
    2001$1,889 +2%$87,500
    2000$1,852 $87,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54956