Seller Financing Available
4 Bedroom 2 Bathroom
Brick Ranch Style Home
Duncanville, Texas
1,868 Square Feet
Home is unfurnished
Photos are virtually staged
Great Area
No Banks Needed
Down Payment Required
Call or Text anytime!
Thank you
For sale by owner
$299,900
735 W Ridge Dr, Duncanville, TX 75116
4beds
1,868sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1970
0.28 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$161/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Brick ranch style home
- 50 days
- 956
- 114
Listed by:
Property Owner (405) 277-8484
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Central
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,868 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Brick
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 22147500050330000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Duncanville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $161/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $268,080
- Annual tax amount: $6,005
- Date on market: 8/23/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,734/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900$161/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2026 | Listing removed | $3,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,005 -0.6% | $268,080 |
| 2024 | $6,042 +12.1% | $268,080 +13.1% |
| 2023 | $5,390 -8.4% | $237,000 |
| 2022 | $5,885 +41% | $237,000 +49.5% |
| 2021 | $4,174 -3.4% | $158,560 |
| 2020 | $4,320 +20% | $158,560 +23.7% |
| 2019 | $3,599 -4% | $128,150 |
| 2018 | $3,748 +34% | $128,150 +34.5% |
| 2017 | $2,798 +0.1% | $95,280 |
| 2016 | $2,796 +19.2% | $95,280 +6.2% |
| 2015 | $2,346 | $89,750 +8.4% |
| 2014 | $2,346 | $82,830 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





