Almost 10 acres of property to enjoy private county living. This partially wooded property is ready for you to spread out, build a garden, and find some new hobbies in nature. The large deck out back is the perfect place to get away from it all and turn off the world. The over sized barn could be turned in to a work shop, garage, or even the new family hangout. This Ranch home has an open floor plan with a spacious kitchen, French doors leading out back, hard wood flooring throughout, 3 big bedrooms and 2 full baths. It needs a little TLC but with the right touch it will shine again.
For sale
$295,000
26996 Sumpter Rd, Belleville, MI 48111
3beds
1,820sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 1950
9.79 Acres Lot
$282,100 Zestimate®
$162/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 27 days |
- 3,723 |
- 258 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Heather Kassab Linton 248-363-8300,
Real Estate One-Commerce 248-363-8300
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261027197
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 16 X 13
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 X 9
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 117
- Dimensions: 13 X 9
Primary bathroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 91
- Dimensions: 13 X 7
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 45
- Dimensions: 9 X 5
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 221
- Dimensions: 17 X 13
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 247
- Dimensions: 19 X 13
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,820 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,820
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevel
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 9.79 Acres
- Dimensions: 173 x 2567
Details
- Additional structures: Pole Barn
- Parcel number: 81112990007000
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Manufacturedwith Land
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Brick
- Foundation: Block, Crawl Space
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
- Major remodel year: 2000
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $162/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $98,100
- Annual tax amount: $3,115
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 27 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Exclusions: Exclusion(s) Do Not Exist
Estimated market value
$282,100
$268,000 - $296,000
$2,054/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $295,000+490%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2011 | Sold | $50,000+4.2%$27/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/26/2010 | Price change | $48,000-3.8%$26/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX CROSSROADS III #210143408 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2010 | Listed for sale | $49,900-23.1%$27/sqft |
Source: REAL ESTATE ONE-SOUTHGATE #210136447 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2010 | Listing removed | $64,900$36/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX PROPERTIES, INC #210058401 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2010 | Price change | $64,900-5.8%$36/sqft |
| 6/20/2010 | Price change | $68,900-6.3%$38/sqft |
| 5/21/2010 | Listed for sale | $73,500+71.6%$40/sqft |
| 10/21/2008 | Sold | $42,823$24/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $137,100 +11.6% |
| 2024 | -- | $122,800 +18.3% |
| 2023 | -- | $103,800 +3% |
| 2022 | -- | $100,800 -0.4% |
| 2021 | -- | $101,200 |
| 2020 | $2,661 +9.1% | $101,200 -0.9% |
| 2019 | $2,439 | $102,100 +11.7% |
| 2018 | $2,439 | $91,400 +3.6% |
| 2017 | -- | $88,200 +11.1% |
| 2016 | $894 | $79,400 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $894 -87.9% | $78,200 -0.3% |
| 2013 | $7,404 +728% | $78,400 +6.8% |
| 2012 | $894 | $73,400 -15.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $86,800 -10% |
| 2009 | -- | $96,400 -12.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $110,500 -6.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $117,900 +8.7% |
| 2005 | $572 | $108,500 +1% |
| 2003 | -- | $107,400 +63.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $65,546 +128.3% |
| 2000 | $878 | $28,715 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48111