Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $219,400

    27 1st St, Slovan, PA 15021

    4beds
    0baths
    1,736sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1915
    -- sqft lot
    $219,400 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $1,084 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $219,400

    $208,000 - $230,000

    $1,084/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,084/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,084/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,482/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,482/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    UP AND DOWN DUPLEX WITH SEPARATE PORCHES. THE FIRST FLOOR DUPLEX HAS TWO BEDROOMs, 1 BATH , LIVING ROOM AND KITCHEN. THE SECOND FLOOR DUPLEX HAS 3 BEDROOMS (ONE OF WHICH IS IN THE ATTIC), LIVING ROOM AND KITCHENETTE.ALL NEWER MECHANICALS. JUST NEEDS TLC

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,736 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 6,970 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5700230700000900

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1915

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Slovan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Listing removed$230,000$132/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1739384 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Listed for sale$230,000+489.7%$132/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1739384 Report a problem
    6/21/2022Sold$39,000-8%$22/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1514316 Report a problem
    5/21/2022Pending sale$42,400$24/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #1514316 Report a problem
    5/20/2022Contingent$42,400$24/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1514316 Report a problem
    4/6/2022Price change$42,400-5.6%$24/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1514316 Report a problem
    2/9/2022Price change$44,900-10%$26/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1514316 Report a problem
    1/11/2022Price change$49,900-9.1%$29/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1514316 Report a problem
    10/25/2021Price change$54,900-8.3%$32/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1514316 Report a problem
    8/22/2021Price change$59,900-7.7%$35/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1514316 Report a problem
    8/2/2021Listed for sale$64,900+440.8%$37/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1514316 Report a problem
    2/22/2016Sold$12,000-81.5%$7/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1074534 Report a problem
    12/20/2006Sold$65,000$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,160 +5.4%$60,100
    2024$1,101 $60,100
    2023$1,101 +9.1%$60,100
    2022$1,009 -0.2%$60,100
    2021$1,010 +2.9%$60,100
    2020$982 +572.5%$60,100
    2018$146 +1477.2%$60,100
    2017$9 $60,100 +5139.8%
    2016-- $1,147
    2015-- $1,147
    2014-- $1,147
    2013$29 $1,147
    2012-- $1,147
    2011-- $1,147
    2010-- $1,147
    2009-- $1,147
    2008-- $1,147
    2007-- $1,147
    2006-- $1,147
    2005-- $1,147
    2004-- $1,147
    2003-- $1,147
    2002-- $1,147
    2000-- $1,147

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15021