Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $630,000

    27 Archung Rd, Wayne Twp., NJ 07470

    4beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,551 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $4,551/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,551/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,551/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,578/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,578/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karen Peters 973-694-8000,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Matthew Knighton

    Keller Williams - Nj Metro Group

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4008247MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Dimensions: .258 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1401404000000006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wayne

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$630,000+9.8%
    Source: GSMLS #4008247 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Pending sale$574,000
    Source: GSMLS #4008247 Report a problem
    2/4/2026Listed for sale$574,000+30.5%
    Source: GSMLS #4008247 Report a problem
    4/8/2016Sold$440,000
    Source: GSMLS #3279456 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,195 +4%$205,100
    2024$11,728 $205,100
    2023$11,728 +1.1%$205,100
    2022$11,596 +0.1%$205,100
    2021$11,584 +2.4%$205,100
    2020$11,309 +0.9%$205,100
    2019$11,209 +0.9%$205,100
    2018$11,106 +1.4%$205,100
    2017$10,950 +1.2%$205,100
    2016$10,819 +2.9%$205,100
    2015$10,513 +3.5%$205,100
    2014$10,161 +1.7%$205,100
    2013$9,986 +3.8%$205,100
    2012$9,617 +3.8%$205,100
    2011$9,262 +4.4%$205,100
    2010$8,871 $205,100
    2009-- $205,100
    2008-- $205,100
    2007-- $205,100
    2006-- $205,100 +2.1%
    2005-- $200,900
    2004$6,228 $200,900
    2003-- $200,900
    2002-- $200,900
    2001-- $200,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Packanack Lake