Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $592,300

    27 Bates Farm Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    3beds
    912sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    0.54 Acres Lot
    $592,300 Zestimate®
    $649/sqft
    $3,727 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $592,300

    $557,000 - $628,000

    $3,727/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,727/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,727/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,988/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,988/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Easy to show, At one time there was Central air, There is a air handling system in the attic. It is disconnected.With a little sweat equity this home would be charming and be a wonderful place to start a family , There is a lot of potential here. 7 rooms 3 bedrooms 1 car garage and a large lot to entertain. Easy to show. Show it today.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 912 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Waterfront features: Not Applicable
    Lot
    • Size: 0.54 Acres
    • Features: Sloped, Lightly Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: RIDGMF07B0029

Condition
    • Year built: 1970

Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 269900

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Baseboard, Forced Air, Oil
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • GarageYN: true
    • AssociationYN: 0
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Basement: Full
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • Zoning: RA
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Wood Siding
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Not Applicable
    • TotalActualRent: 269900.00
    • ParkingFeatures: Under House Garage

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Smart MLS #170406402 Report a problem
    6/5/2021Listed for sale$417,000+54.5%$457/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170406402 Report a problem
    6/17/2019Listing removed$269,900$296/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #170185091 Report a problem
    6/17/2019Listed for sale$269,900$296/sqft
    6/14/2019Sold$269,900$296/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170185091 Report a problem
    5/9/2019Pending sale$269,900$296/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Trumbull Office #170185091 Report a problem
    4/30/2019Price change$269,900-6.9%$296/sqft
    3/12/2019Price change$289,750-5%$318/sqft
    Source: Property Works Connecticut #170142130 Report a problem
    2/27/2019Price change$305,000+1.9%$334/sqft
    2/6/2019Price change$299,250-5%$328/sqft
    11/7/2018Listed for sale$315,000$345/sqft
    2/21/2018Listing removed$315,000$345/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Ridgefield Office #170044562 Report a problem
    2/14/2018Price change$315,000-3.1%$345/sqft
    1/25/2018Listed for sale$325,000+364.3%$356/sqft
    1/23/2012Sold$70,000-77.4%$77/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/1/2011Price change$310,000-4.6%$340/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #F985119 Report a problem
    5/21/2011Listed for sale$325,000$356/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #98501861 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,804 +3.9%$248,430
    2024$6,546 +2.1%$248,430
    2023$6,412 +11.3%$248,430 +22.6%
    2022$5,759 +0.8%$202,570
    2021$5,714 +0.3%$202,570
    2020$5,696 $202,570
    2019$5,696 +1.2%$202,570
    2018$5,627 +1%$202,570 -1%
    2017$5,569 +2%$204,650
    2016$5,462 +2.6%$204,650
    2015$5,323 $204,650
    2014$5,323 -4.9%$204,650 -25.6%
    2012$5,600 -1.2%$274,920
    2011$5,666 +1%$274,920
    2010$5,608 +2%$274,920
    2009$5,498 +0.4%$274,920
    2008$5,474 +12.5%$274,920 +40.5%
    2007$4,866 +2.6%$195,660
    2006$4,741 +3.6%$195,660
    2005$4,578 +6.3%$195,660
    2004$4,308 +5.2%$195,660 -0.8%
    2003$4,095 +21.6%$197,160 +49.3%
    2001$3,367 +9.6%$132,100
    2000$3,071 +8%$132,100
    1997$2,843 $132,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lake East