27 Border Rd, Natick, MA 01760
Home value
$764,800
$719,000 - $818,000
$3,847/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,847/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,847/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,727/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,727/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Edith Desmond 781-820-7105,
Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington 781-862-2600
Lindsey Bazigian
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Wood
- Level: Second
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Wood, Attic Access
- Level: Second
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring - Wood, Recessed Lighting
- Level: Second
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom 4
- Features: Flooring - Wood, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: Second
- Area: 96
- Dimensions: 12 x 8
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub, Closet - Linen, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
- Level: Second
- Area: 63
- Dimensions: 9 x 7
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Wood, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: First
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Kitchen
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Cabinets - Upgraded, Exterior Access, Recessed Lighting, Peninsula, Lighting - Sconce
- Level: First
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Wood, French Doors, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Vestibule, Window Seat
- Level: First
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 17 x 14
Heating
- Hot Water, Oil
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: In Basement, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Walk-up Attic
- Flooring: Wood, Tile
- Doors: French Doors, Insulated Doors
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Screens
- Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Bulkhead
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,365
- Total interior livable area: 1,365 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,365
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Detached, Paved Drive
- Garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 5
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch, Porch - Enclosed, Patio
- Exterior features: Porch, Porch - Enclosed, Patio, Storage, Screens, Garden
Lot
- Size: 8,699 sqft
- Features: Easements
Details
- Parcel number: 668009
- Zoning: RSC
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1917
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Public Transportation, Public School
Location
- Region: Natick
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Contract
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Sold | $765,000+7.7%$560/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73489206 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $710,000+97.8%$520/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73489206 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2013 | Listing removed | $359,000$263/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #71523305 Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2013 | Listed for sale | $359,000-8.4%$263/sqft |
| 8/27/2004 | Sold | $392,000+82.3%$287/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2000 | Sold | $215,000+59.3%$158/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/1987 | Sold | $135,000$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,979 +3% | $583,500 +5.6% |
| 2024 | $6,776 -2.1% | $552,700 +1% |
| 2023 | $6,919 +4% | $547,400 +9.8% |
| 2022 | $6,650 +4.7% | $498,500 +6.8% |
| 2021 | $6,352 +2.9% | $466,700 +2.9% |
| 2020 | $6,175 +7.1% | $453,700 |
| 2019 | $5,767 +3.1% | $453,700 +5.9% |
| 2018 | $5,592 +10.6% | $428,500 +14.3% |
| 2017 | $5,057 +8.8% | $374,900 +9.4% |
| 2016 | $4,649 +1.8% | $342,600 +3.7% |
| 2015 | $4,566 +10.8% | $330,400 +13.7% |
| 2014 | $4,122 +0.7% | $290,700 +1.9% |
| 2013 | $4,093 +3.2% | $285,400 +0.1% |
| 2012 | $3,967 +6.8% | $285,200 -3.2% |
| 2011 | $3,713 +2.6% | $294,700 -5% |
| 2010 | $3,620 -13.4% | $310,200 -17.7% |
| 2009 | $4,180 +9.8% | $376,900 -0.9% |
| 2008 | $3,806 -0.5% | $380,200 -4.8% |
| 2007 | $3,826 +0.7% | $399,400 +5.3% |
| 2006 | $3,800 +5.8% | $379,200 +11.9% |
| 2005 | $3,593 +4.2% | $339,000 |
| 2004 | $3,448 +2.3% | $339,000 +23.9% |
| 2003 | $3,370 +7.7% | $273,500 +10.3% |
| 2002 | $3,128 +2.4% | $247,900 +22.7% |
| 2000 | $3,056 +4.2% | $202,100 +4.1% |
| 1999 | $2,934 | $194,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 01760