Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $607,100

    27 Club Ridge Ct, Elgin, SC 29045

    4beds
    3,486sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2009
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $607,100 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $3,573 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $607,100

    $571,000 - $650,000

    $3,573/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,573/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,573/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,656/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,656/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 4 bedroom home located in sought after Woodcreek Farms Club Ridge subdivision. Hardwood floors throughout the downstairs enhance the beautiful foyer and large double front door. Kitchen is complimented with beautiful granite countertops, stainless appliances, double oven and convection microwave. The breakfast area opens to large family room with gas fireplace cathedral ceilings and beautiful windows. Formal dining room with moldings, shutters and large windows. Master bedroom on the main floor with plantation shutters, built-ins, his and her walk-in closets and huge master bath. Double vanities, garden tub and separate shower enhance the huge bath. All other bedrooms with private baths and large closets. Laundry room with sink. Outdoor kitchen for entertaining, heated pool and hot tub.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Mud Room, Electric, Heated Space
    Features
    • Central Vacuum, Built-Ins, Bookcases, Wired for Sound, Sun Room, Media Room, Ceiling Fan, Bonus-Finished
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Storage, Attic Access
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log-Natural
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,486 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Pool features: Inground-Gunite
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Private
    • Fencing: Rear Only Brick, Rear Only Wrought Iron
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Sprinkler
    Details
    • Parcel number: 289060414

Condition
    • Year built: 2009

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $60 monthly
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Sidewalk Maintenance, Street Light Maintenance, Green Areas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Wine Cooler, Gas Range, Tankless Water Heater, Built-In Range, Water Filter, Microwave Built In, Counter Cooktop, Stove Exhaust Vented Exte
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • SpaYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Heating: Zoned, Central
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, Cash
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • CommunityFeatures: Golf
    • PoolPrivateYN: True
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • InteriorFeatures: Central Vacuum, Built-Ins, Bookcases, Wired for Sound, Sun Room, Media Room, Ceiling Fan, Bonus-Finished
    • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned, Multi Units
    • LaundryFeatures: Mud Room, Electric, Heated Space
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Common Area Maintenance, Sidewalk Maintenance, Street Light Maintenance, Green Areas
    • SpaFeatures: Private
    • OtherEquipment: Satellite Dish
    • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
    • ParkingFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Garage Attached, Enclosed Garage, Main
    • Attic: Storage, Attic Access
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Eat-in Kitchen, Floors-Hardwood, Bar, Backsplash-Tiled, Backsplash-Granite
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Second
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Second
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Fireplace, Floors-Hardwood, Molding, Ceilings-Cathedral, Ceilings-High (over 9 Ft), Ceiling Fan, Ceiling-Vaulted
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Recessed Lighting, High Ceilings, Whirlpool, Tray Ceiling(s), His and Hers Closets, Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Tub-Garden, Closet-Private, Spa/Multiple Head Shower, Floors-Hardwood
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings, Bath-Private, Tub-Shower, Closet-Private
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings, Bath-Private, Closet-Private, Tub-Shower
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Second
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: High Ceilings, Floors-Hardwood, Molding
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick-All Sides-AbvFound
    • LotFeatures: Sprinkler
    • PoolFeatures: Inground-Gunite
    • ExteriorFeatures: Gutters - Full
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas Log-Natural
    • Fencing: Rear Only Brick, Rear Only Wrought Iron
    • CoListAgentEmail: hmmr_s@yahoo.com
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2020Sold$405,000-7.9%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/16/2020Listed for sale$439,900+13.7%$126/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #486668 Report a problem
    8/1/2017Sold$386,750-5.7%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/24/2017Pending sale$410,000$118/sqft
    Source: Medley Realty LLC #424459 Report a problem
    6/9/2017Price change$410,000-6.8%$118/sqft
    Source: Medley Realty LLC #424459 Report a problem
    5/16/2017Listed for sale$440,000+5.6%$126/sqft
    Source: Medley Realty LLC #424459 Report a problem
    6/21/2013Sold$416,500-3.1%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/9/2013Price change$429,900-2.3%$123/sqft
    Source: Carolina Real Estate & Investment Group, LLC #326168 Report a problem
    4/3/2013Listed for sale$439,900+49.6%$126/sqft
    3/13/2013Sold$293,970-34.7%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/10/2013Listed for sale$449,900+12.8%$129/sqft
    9/1/2012Listing removed$399,000$114/sqft
    Source: Russell & Jeffcoat Real Estate #316550 Report a problem
    8/9/2012Listed for sale$399,000-15.8%$114/sqft
    4/10/2012Listing removed$474,000$136/sqft
    Source: Russell & Jeffcoat Real Estate #297275 Report a problem
    1/19/2012Listed for sale$474,000$136/sqft
    12/10/2011Listing removed$474,000$136/sqft
    11/12/2011Listed for sale$474,000$136/sqft
    9/23/2011Listing removed$474,000$136/sqft
    Source: Russell & Jeffcoat Realtors #297275 Report a problem
    9/8/2011Listed for sale$474,000-24.1%$136/sqft
    4/22/2009Sold$624,412+748.2%$179/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/18/2007Sold$73,620$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022-- --
    2021$3,681 -0.2%$16,200 +4.3%
    2020$3,689 -0.6%$15,530
    2019$3,710 -2.3%$15,530 +0.4%
    2018$3,797 $15,470 -7.1%
    2017$3,797 -5.1%$16,660
    2016$4,001 +3%$16,660
    2015$3,883 -2.9%$16,660 -96%
    2014$4,000 -2.4%$416,500 +2400%
    2013$4,096 $16,660 -33.3%
    2012-- $24,980
    2011-- $24,980
    2010-- $24,980 +732.7%
    2009-- $3,000 -32.1%
    2008-- $4,420 +135.1%
    2007-- $1,880 -55.2%
    2006-- $4,200 +49.5%
    2005-- $2,810 +99.3%
    2004-- $1,410
    2003-- $1,410
    2002-- $1,410 -32.9%
    2000-- $2,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29045