27 Dustin St, Saugus, MA 01906
Home value
$677,300
$643,000 - $711,000
$3,842/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,842/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,842/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,605/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,605/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kristin Gennetti 781-704-7040,
Century 21 North East 781-730-3977
Saul Perlera
Perlera Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: First
- Area: 136.99
- Dimensions: 10.3 x 13.3
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: Second
- Area: 246.24
- Dimensions: 14.4 x 17.1
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: Second
- Area: 167.56
- Dimensions: 14.2 x 11.8
Primary bathroom
- Features: No
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - 3/4, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Recessed Lighting
- Level: First
- Area: 37.5
- Dimensions: 7.5 x 5
Bathroom 2
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
- Level: Second
- Area: 49.06
- Dimensions: 7.11 x 6.9
Bathroom 3
- Features: Bathroom - Half, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
- Level: Basement
- Area: 11.6
- Dimensions: 5.5 x 2.11
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: First
- Area: 197.4
- Dimensions: 10.5 x 18.8
Family room
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Recessed Lighting
- Level: Basement
- Area: 351.12
- Dimensions: 11.4 x 30.8
Kitchen
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Laminate, Dining Area, Recessed Lighting
- Level: First
- Area: 260.35
- Dimensions: 12.7 x 20.5
Living room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: First
- Area: 149.94
- Dimensions: 12.6 x 11.9
Heating
- Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Laminate, Hardwood
- Basement: Full,Finished,Garage Access
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,814
- Total interior livable area: 1,814 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Under, Paved Drive
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Deck, Storage, Fenced Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 5,036 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 2153236
- Zoning: call town
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1940
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Electric Range
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park
Location
- Region: Saugus
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/8/2023 | Sold | $580,000+0%$320/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73138442 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $579,900+79.5%$320/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73138442 Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2002 | Sold | $323,000+152.3%$178/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/1995 | Sold | $128,000+3.2%$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/1992 | Sold | $124,000-11.4%$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/1988 | Sold | $140,000$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,813 +4.8% | $544,300 +4.5% |
| 2024 | $5,548 +2% | $520,900 +7.8% |
| 2023 | $5,439 | $483,000 |
| 2022 | $5,439 +11.4% | $483,000 +22.1% |
| 2021 | $4,883 +11.2% | $395,700 +7.4% |
| 2020 | $4,391 +8.1% | $368,400 +10.4% |
| 2019 | $4,063 +9.3% | $333,600 +3.9% |
| 2018 | $3,717 +6.3% | $321,000 +10.6% |
| 2017 | $3,497 +12.8% | $290,200 +14.2% |
| 2016 | $3,101 +6.6% | $254,200 +5% |
| 2015 | $2,909 -2.5% | $242,000 -5.8% |
| 2014 | $2,984 -0.1% | $257,000 -3% |
| 2013 | $2,988 +2.2% | $264,900 |
| 2012 | $2,924 +3.9% | $264,900 |
| 2011 | $2,813 +0.5% | $264,900 -8.3% |
| 2010 | $2,798 -0.1% | $289,000 -5.4% |
| 2009 | $2,801 -1.3% | $305,400 -5.8% |
| 2008 | $2,839 +3.3% | $324,100 -2.4% |
| 2007 | $2,749 +7.4% | $332,000 +7.9% |
| 2006 | $2,560 +8.3% | $307,700 +8.6% |
| 2005 | $2,363 +6.9% | $283,300 +10.6% |
| 2004 | $2,211 +13.4% | $256,200 +25.3% |
| 2003 | $1,949 +12.9% | $204,500 +30.3% |
| 2001 | $1,727 +8.9% | $157,000 +14.8% |
| 2000 | $1,586 -0.1% | $136,800 +1.7% |
| 1999 | $1,588 | $134,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 01906