Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,500/mo

    27 Elm Rd #A, Devens, MA 01434

    4beds
    2,320sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    No pets
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Baseboard
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Charming fireplaceFormal dining roomKitchen with granite countertopsNewly renovated standing showerLarge walk-in storage closet
    This spacious 4-bedroom with 3-bathrooms brick end-unit in the Harvard section of Devens features 2-car garages and an additional 3 parking spaces. This two-story unit consists of a welcoming living room with gleaming hard wood floors, a charming fireplace and a formal dining room, leading to the kitchen with granite countertops. The primary suite offers a master bedroom with an en-suite bathroom, consisting of a bathtub as well as a newly renovated standing shower. The washer and dryer are conveniently situated in the master bedroom. The sunroom attached to the master bedroom, accented with hard wood floors, makes an ideal spot to be used as an exercise room or a flexible workspace. The master bedroom finishes with a second porch with open architecture. An additional bedroom is located on the same floor. The Top floor consists of a large walk-in storage closet, and two bedrooms with en-suite bathrooms. The basement provides ample storage space and a second set of washer and dryer hookup to facilitate additional laundry. Ample parking for 5 vehicles, including a rare 2-car garage with a Level 2 EV charging connection, adds convenience to this exceptional condo. The opportunity to live in the Devens community with access to the highly regarded Harvard school system along with easy access to Route 2, I-495 and Ayer commuter rail are major attractions. Other attractive features include the historic Fort Devens Museum, top-rated Red Tail Golf Club, Mirror Lake, and the Oxbow National Wildlife Refuge for nature enthusiasts. Visitors can explore the area's military history, enjoy local brews at Sterling Street Brewery, or visit the scenic Sweetheart Memorial. Owner pays for water and HOA fee. Renter is responsible for heat and electricity.
    6 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,320 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Electricity not included in rent, Heating not included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: DEVEM0250B0001L0027A

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listed for rent$3,500+27.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/19/2026Listing removed$2,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/29/2025Price change$2,750-6.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/8/2025Listed for rent$2,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/29/2024Listing removed$544,900$235/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73271817 Report a problem
    9/25/2024Price change$544,900-0.9%$235/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73271817 Report a problem
    7/31/2024Listed for sale$549,900+90.9%$237/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73271817 Report a problem
    1/29/2016Sold$288,000$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 01434