Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $770,000

    27 Farm Tree Rd, Manalapan Twp., NJ 07726

    4beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    0.87 Acres Lot
    $795,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,415 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $795,700

    $732,000 - $867,000

    $4,415/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,415/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,415/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,155/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,155/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michelle Pais 908-686-1200,

    Signature Realty Nj

    Bought with:

    Debra Zyskowski

    Terrie O'connor Realtors

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3992522MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.87 Acres
    • Dimensions: 92 x 300IRR
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2802014000000013

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Manalapan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/12/2026Sold$770,000+4.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3992522 Report a problem
    10/27/2025Pending sale$739,000
    Source: MoreMLS #22531120 Report a problem
    10/14/2025Listed for sale$739,000+251.9%
    Source: MoreMLS #22531120 Report a problem
    8/23/1994Sold$210,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,625 +18.7%$766,100 +18.7%
    2024$10,639 +0.4%$645,600 +1.4%
    2023$10,593 +4.2%$636,600 +11.9%
    2022$10,168 -5.7%$568,700 +9.5%
    2021$10,781 +2.3%$519,300 +3.8%
    2020$10,542 +4.3%$500,100 -2.5%
    2019$10,103 $513,000 +5%
    2018$10,103 -3.5%$488,800 +1.9%
    2017$10,471 -4.6%$479,600 -6.5%
    2016$10,978 +22.4%$512,800 -3.6%
    2015$8,972 +2.4%$531,900 +25.7%
    2014$8,760 +1.4%$423,200
    2013$8,638 +0.8%$423,200
    2012$8,566 +0.2%$423,200
    2011$8,549 +1.8%$423,200
    2010$8,399 +0.1%$423,200 -12.8%
    2009$8,394 $485,500
    2008-- $485,500
    2007-- $485,500 +159.9%
    2006-- $186,800
    2005-- $186,800
    2003-- $186,800
    2002-- $186,800
    2001-- $186,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Yorketown