Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $500 (5/7)
    $360,000

    27 Jenkins Rd, Rineyville, KY 40162

    3beds
    2,425sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    3.1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Discover 27 Jenkins Rd., Rineyville, KY 40162 a custom 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on 3 level acres in desirable Hardin County. This move-in ready property features an open living area, bright sunroom with scenic views, 2-car attached garage, spacious deck overlooking the backyard, and lower patio for outdoor entertaining. Enjoy peaceful country living in Rineyville while being just minutes from Elizabethtown, KY shopping, dining, and amenities. A rare opportunity for buyers seeking homes with land near Elizabethtown and acreage in Rineyville KY.
    628 days
    |
    295
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jayme S Burden 270-769-8359,

    United Real Estate Louisville

    Source: RASK,MLS#: RA20244538MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Sun Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom
      • Features: Separate Shower, Tub, Tub/Shower Combo
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • None, Walls (Dry Wall), Breakfast Room, Formal Dining Room
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Vinyl Frame, Blinds
      • Basement: None,Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,425
      • Total interior livable area: 2,425 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bathroom
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 3.1 Acres
      • Features: Cleared
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0990001003

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $148/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $350,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,510
      • Price range: $360K - $360K
      • Date on market: 8/23/2024
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,116/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Price change$360,000-0.1%$148/sqft
        Source: HKMLS #HK24003227 Report a problem
        3/24/2026Price change$360,500-0.3%$149/sqft
        Source: HKMLS #HK24003227 Report a problem
        2/16/2026Price change$361,500-1.4%$149/sqft
        Source: HKMLS #HK24003227 Report a problem
        12/15/2025Price change$366,500-2.4%$151/sqft
        Source: HKMLS #HK24003227 Report a problem
        8/20/2025Price change$375,500-1.7%$155/sqft
        Source: RASK #RA20244538 Report a problem
        8/7/2025Price change$381,900-0.5%$157/sqft
        Source: HKMLS #HK24003227 Report a problem
        7/10/2025Price change$383,900-0.5%$158/sqft
        Source: HKMLS #HK24003227 Report a problem
        6/12/2025Price change$385,900-0.5%$159/sqft
        Source: HKMLS #HK24003227 Report a problem
        5/22/2025Price change$387,900-0.5%$160/sqft
        Source: HKMLS #HK24003227 Report a problem
        1/27/2025Price change$389,900+0.3%$161/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11326052 Report a problem
        1/27/2025Listed for sale$388,900$160/sqft
        Source: RASK #RA20244538 Report a problem
        12/10/2024Listing removed$388,900$160/sqft
        Source: RASK #RA20244538 Report a problem
        12/3/2024Price change$388,900-0.3%$160/sqft
        Source: RASK #RA20244538 Report a problem
        9/23/2024Price change$389,900-1.3%$161/sqft
        Source: HKMLS #HK24003227 Report a problem
        9/12/2024Price change$395,000-0.2%$163/sqft
        Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1668823 Report a problem
        9/12/2024Price change$395,900-6.8%$163/sqft
        Source: HKMLS #HK24003227 Report a problem
        8/23/2024Listed for sale$424,900+21.4%$175/sqft
        Source: HKMLS #HK24003227 Report a problem
        1/12/2023Sold$350,000-5.1%$144/sqft
        Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1626523 Report a problem
        12/20/2022Pending sale$369,000$152/sqft
        11/22/2022Listed for sale$369,000$152/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,510 $350,000 +79.9%
        2023$1,510 $194,500
        2022$1,510 $194,500
        2021$1,510 $194,500
        2020-- $194,500 +40.3%
        2019-- $138,600 -1.2%
        2018-- $140,300
        2017-- $140,300 -0.5%
        2016-- $141,000 +10.8%
        2015-- $127,300 -22.5%
        2012$1,150 $164,200
        2010-- $164,200
        2009-- $164,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 40162

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable