Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $396,200

    27 Maple Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    2beds
    1baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $396,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,160 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $396,200

    $349,000 - $440,000

    $3,160/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,160/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,160/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,649/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,649/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lovely private 2 bedroom home , hard wood floors eat in kitchen. Deck and above ground pool . Plenty of parking . On site laundry. Owner may consider a pet . Tenant pays own utilities and realtor commission

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1

Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200054000400026000

DateEventPrice
    9/17/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/12/2021Listed for rent$2,100+31.3%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/8/2016Listing removed$1,600
    Source: H&G Realty Report a problem
    3/8/2016Listed for rent$1,600
    Source: H&G Realty Report a problem
    8/12/2015Listing removed$1,600
    Source: H&G Realty-NY Inc. Report a problem
    4/13/2015Listed for rent$1,600
    Source: H & G Realty New York #2699363 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $830
    2023-- $830
    2022-- $830
    2021-- $830
    2020-- $830
    2019-- $830
    2018-- $830 +5.1%
    2017$3,704 $790
    2016-- $790
    2015-- $790
    2014-- $790
    2013-- $790
    2012-- $790
    2011-- $790
    2010-- $790
    2009-- $790
    2008-- $790
    2007$2,654 +18.8%$790
    2005$2,233 +4%$790
    2004$2,147 +8.8%$790
    2003$1,974 +8.2%$790
    2002$1,825 +15.6%$790
    2001$1,579 +6.6%$790
    2000$1,482 $790

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11778