Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH
    Bought with: Nelson Real Estate NH, LLC
    $2,175,000

    27 McAfee Farm Road, Bedford, NH 03110

    4beds
    5,227sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    4.4 Acres Lot
    $2,027,900 Zestimate®
    $416/sqft
    $7,057 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,027,900

    $1.93M - $2.13M

    $7,057/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,057/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,057/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $14,640/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $14,640/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WHEN ONLY THE BEST WILL DO. Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, (5th bedroom potential), plus office, 3.5-bath home nestled in a highly desirable neighborhood that perfectly blends comfort, luxury, and natural beauty. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the inviting curb appeal and thoughtfully designed spaces that make this home ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to discover a spacious and light-filled interior featuring generous living areas, a well-appointed kitchen, and elegant finishes throughout. The open layout provides the perfect flow for gatherings, while large windows bring in beautiful natural light and views of the surrounding landscape. The primary suite offers a private retreat with a luxurious en-suite bath, while three additional bedrooms and a large bonus room provide ample space for family, guests, or a home office. With 3.5 bathrooms, convenience and comfort are built into every level of the home. A large bonus room on the second level provides incredible flexibility and could easily be converted into a fifth bedroom, media room, playroom, or 2nd home office. The finished basement adds versatility, featuring its own kitchen and flexible living space with separate laundry for fully functional stand alone living space, perfect for extended family, guests, or potential in-law accommodations. Outside is where this property truly shines. Your backyard oasis features a sparkling in-ground, salt water pool and plenty of patio space for summer entertaining. The peaceful pond can be enjoyed year round with ice skating in the winter and fishing in the summer. It adds a rare and tranquil backdrop, creating a setting that feels like your own private getaway. Located in a fantastic neighborhood known for its charm and community feel, this exceptional home offers the perfect balance of privacy, recreation, and convenience. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this beautiful property your own.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Wilkens,

    Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH Cell:603-722-8777

    Bought with:

    Kristyn Nelson

    Nelson Real Estate NH, LLC

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5082359MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Wall Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry, In Basement
    Features
    • Dining Area, In-Law Suite, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family, Kitchen/Living, Living/Dining, Primary BR w/ BA, Natural Light, Natural Woodwork, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Windows: Drapes
    • Basement: Climate Controlled,Daylight,Finished,Full,Insulated,Interior Stairs,Storage Space,Walkout,Interior Access,Exterior Entry,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Wood Burning, 2 Fireplaces
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 5,347
    • Total interior livable area: 5,227 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,695
    • Finished area below ground: 1,532

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Paved, Auto Open, Direct Entry, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 1st Floor 1/2 Bathroom, 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr, Paved Parking
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Shed
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    • Body of water: _Unnamed
    Lot
    • Size: 4.40 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped, Level, Wooded, Near Shopping, Neighborhood, Near School(s)
    Details
    • Parcel number: BEDDM29B22L45
    • Zoning description: RA

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: 1500+ Gallon, Private Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Cable

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: HW/Batt Smoke Detector

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$2,175,000+6.1%$416/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5082359 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Pending sale$2,050,000$392/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5082359 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Listed for sale$2,050,000+139.8%$392/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5082359 Report a problem
    8/2/2018Sold$854,900-1.7%$164/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4695977 Report a problem
    7/18/2018Pending sale$869,900$166/sqft
    Source: Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group #4695977 Report a problem
    7/11/2018Listed for sale$869,900$166/sqft
    6/9/2018Pending sale$869,900$166/sqft
    5/27/2018Listed for sale$869,900$166/sqft
    Source: BHG Masiello Bedford #4695977 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$17,568 +6.8%$1,111,200
    2023$16,446 +11.6%$1,111,200 +32.7%
    2022$14,742 +2.7%$837,600
    2021$14,356 -1.1%$837,600 +15.5%
    2020$14,523 +5.7%$725,400
    2019$13,746 +0.1%$725,400 +7.7%
    2018$13,735 +8.6%$673,300 +0.7%
    2017$12,649 -2.5%$668,900 +15.4%
    2016$12,970 -1.7%$579,800
    2015$13,196 +1.1%$579,800
    2014$13,046 +1.5%$579,800
    2013$12,854 -0.2%$579,800 -8.5%
    2012$12,879 $633,800
    2011-- $633,800
    2010-- $633,800 +0.1%
    2009-- $632,900
    2008-- $632,900
    2003-- --
    2001-- $386,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03110