Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $4,954,900

    27 Notre Dame Rd, Sag Harbor, NY 11963

    6beds
    4baths
    2,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $4,954,900 Zestimate®
    $1,770/sqft
    $7,885 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $4,954,900

    $4.26M - $5.80M

    $7,885/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,885/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,885/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $34,820/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $34,820/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This home is situated right on Sag Harbor Bay! With incredible views and endless recreation opportunities, this home is the perfect Hamptons get-away. The home features six bedrooms and four and a half baths and fireplaces throughout. This is a must see rental!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 4.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,800 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0903001000200017000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sag Harbor

    Other

    Other facts
    • Architecture Style: post-modern
    • MLS Listing ID: 97466

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/13/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Out East Report a problem
    11/16/2021Listed for rent$37,333-12.2%$13/sqft
    Source: Out East #97466 Report a problem
    1/29/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Out East Report a problem
    10/9/2020Listed for rent$42,500-15%$15/sqft
    Source: Southampton #97466 Report a problem
    5/9/2019Listing removed$50,000$18/sqft
    Source: The Corcoran Group #92064 Report a problem
    4/23/2019Listed for rent$50,000+25%$18/sqft
    Source: The Corcoran Group #92064 Report a problem
    9/22/2017Listing removed$40,000$14/sqft
    Source: Bridgehampton Office #74294 Report a problem
    9/14/2017Listed for rent$40,000$14/sqft
    Source: Sag Harbor Office #74294 Report a problem
    7/3/2010Listing removed$3,245,000$1,159/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #H061249 Report a problem
    6/18/2010Listed for sale$3,245,000-3%$1,159/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #H061249 Report a problem
    5/12/2010Listing removed$3,345,000$1,195/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #H061249 Report a problem
    4/8/2010Listed for sale$3,345,000-4.3%$1,195/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #H061249 Report a problem
    11/15/2009Listing removed$3,495,000$1,248/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #H061249 Report a problem
    9/17/2009Price change$3,495,000-2.9%$1,248/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #H061249 Report a problem
    6/14/2009Listed for sale$3,600,000+1025%$1,286/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #H061249 Report a problem
    1/21/1999Sold$320,000$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $3,176,500
    2024-- $3,176,500
    2023-- $3,176,500
    2022-- $3,176,500
    2021-- $3,176,500
    2020-- $3,176,500
    2019-- $3,176,500 +2%
    2018-- $3,113,400 +12.9%
    2017$12,925 $2,756,700 +24.1%
    2016-- $2,221,500 +27.2%
    2015-- $1,745,800
    2014-- $1,745,800
    2013-- $1,745,800 -9.3%
    2012-- $1,924,200 +4.3%
    2011-- $1,844,500 +8.8%
    2007$8,562 +33.8%$1,695,800 +74.6%
    2005$6,399 +29.7%$971,500 +7921%
    2004$4,934 +8.4%$12,112
    2003$4,552 +80.7%$12,112 +63.7%
    2002$2,519 +7.5%$7,400
    2001$2,343 +8.7%$7,400
    2000$2,155 $7,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11963