Lake Ronkonkoma's NEWEST LISTING! Expanded California Ranch - 1st Floor: Foyer, Eat In Kitchen, Formal Dining Room and a Large Living Room (once was two bedrooms and can easily made back to it!) 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Large Closets - 1/2 Garage with Laundry Room.
Full Basement, Finished. Bedroom, Office, etc. 2 Entrances into the basement from the main Floor of the home. Large Square Footage with Endless Possibilities - New Hot Water Tank, Natural Gas, New Gutters, Updated Cesspools, Central Air Conditioning, New Skylights & New Roof, Fenced in Yard with Above Ground Pool & Deck. 200 AMP Electric - Sachem Schools: Hiawatha, Samoset, Sachem North - Close to Highways, LIRR and the Long Island Expressway - True Taxes: 9964.61
For sale
$649,999
27 Peter Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
3beds
1,528sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1960
8,276 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$425/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New roofCentral air conditioningNew skylightsFormal dining roomLarge closetsExpanded california ranch
- 24 days |
- 2,685 |
- 127 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Long Island Home Prop LLC 631-676-4663,
Michael P. McLean 631-375-3667
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 987630
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Open Floorplan
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Finished,Full
- Attic: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,528
- Total interior livable area: 1,528 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 0.5
- Parking features: Driveway
- Garage spaces: 0.5
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 8,276 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 0200725000800013000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1960
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $425/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $2,500
- Annual tax amount: $9,964
- Date on market: 4/20/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 24 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $649,999+136.4%$425/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2012 | Sold | $275,000-3.5%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2012 | Listed for sale | $285,000$187/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Ronkonkoma Office #2518726 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $2,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $2,500 |
| 2022 | -- | $2,500 |
| 2021 | -- | $2,500 |
| 2020 | -- | $2,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $2,500 |
| 2018 | -- | $2,500 |
| 2017 | $8,179 | $2,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $2,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $2,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $2,500 |
| 2009 | -- | $2,500 |
| 2008 | -- | $2,500 |
| 2007 | $5,686 +20.2% | $2,500 |
| 2005 | $4,729 +6.6% | $2,500 |
| 2004 | $4,436 +6.7% | $2,500 |
| 2003 | $4,158 +5.4% | $2,500 |
| 2002 | $3,944 | $2,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 11779