Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $539,000

    27 Ridge Rd, Phoenixville, PA 19460

    4beds
    1,449sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $539,000 Zestimate®
    $372/sqft
    $2,753 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $539,000

    $512,000 - $566,000

    $2,753/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,753/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,753/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,432/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,432/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home! You must see this amazing home with a large yard and spacious deck.This immaculate home is move-in ready. The roof is band new! The back deck, fixtures, appliances, and driveway are also all new. Both bathrooms and the kitchen have been updated. The basement is finished with an additional bedroom and bonus room. New windows throughout as well as an emergency egress window in the basement. You will see beautifully handcrafted wood touches making this home one of a kind. HVAC is less than a year old. Bright, fresh and clean ready for your family and furniture. Make it your "home sweet home", before it is too late!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,449 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2603A00190000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Phoenixville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/29/2022Sold$435,000$300/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2036946 Report a problem
    12/6/2022Contingent$435,000$300/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2036946 Report a problem
    12/3/2022Listed for sale$435,000+16%$300/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2036946 Report a problem
    7/2/2021Sold$375,000-1.3%$259/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT534056 Report a problem
    6/1/2021Contingent$380,000$262/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT534056 Report a problem
    5/21/2021Listed for sale$380,000$262/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT534056 Report a problem
    5/4/2021Pending sale$380,000$262/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #PACT534056 Report a problem
    5/3/2021Contingent$380,000+1.3%$262/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT534056 Report a problem
    4/29/2021Listed for sale$375,000+70.5%$259/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT534056 Report a problem
    1/19/2006Sold$220,000$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,983 +6.8%$126,110 +4.2%
    2024$4,666 +2.2%$121,010
    2023$4,567 +0.9%$121,010
    2022$4,527 +0.9%$121,010
    2021$4,488 +153.7%$121,010
    2020$1,769 -58.6%$121,010
    2019$4,275 +2.7%$121,010
    2018$4,161 +9901%$121,010
    2017$42 -92.4%$121,010
    2016$550 $121,010
    2015$550 $121,010
    2014$550 $121,010
    2013-- $121,010
    2012-- $121,010
    2011-- $121,010
    2010-- $121,010
    2009-- $121,010
    2008-- $121,010
    2007-- $121,010
    2006-- $121,010
    2005-- $121,010
    2004-- $121,010
    2003-- $121,010
    2000-- $121,010

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19460