Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,114,500

    27 S Country Rd, Westhampton, NY 11977

    3beds
    1,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1963
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $1,114,500 Zestimate®
    $619/sqft
    $5,853 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,114,500

    $992,000 - $1.25M

    $5,853/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,853/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,853/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,544/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,544/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rental Registration #: RP241991 Cozy 3 bedroom home in Westhampton is available for your off (summer) season, 9 month rental. Offering a most convenient location with close proximity to all that matters in the bustling Village of Westhampton beach, along with the Westhampton Beach School District, shops and restaurants. Easy one level living with living room, dining and renovated kitchen which enjoy views of an inviting rear yard and spacious outdoor deck to lounge in. The attached garage has been converted to a true great room completing this cheery, happy place, perfect to enjoy and experience the beloved Hamptons from a different perspective. 3 month minimum rental period. Pets on a case by case basis. No cats.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: a-frame, Broker Exclusive, South of Highway
    • Has private pool: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0900382000200006000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1963

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Westhampton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/14/2025Listing removed$3,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/28/2025Listed for rent$3,800+8.6%$2/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #894229 Report a problem
    7/1/2025Listing removed$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/8/2024Listed for rent$3,500-75%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2020Listing removed$14,000$8/sqft
    Source: Westhampton Beach #98789 Report a problem
    9/23/2019Price change$14,000+12%$8/sqft
    Source: Westhampton Beach #98789 Report a problem
    8/1/2019Listed for rent$12,500+13.6%$7/sqft
    Source: Westhampton Beach #98789 Report a problem
    10/5/2018Listing removed$11,000$6/sqft
    Source: First Hampton Int'l Realty LLC #P1242833 Report a problem
    9/20/2018Listed for rent$11,000$6/sqft
    7/9/2018Listing removed$11,000$6/sqft
    6/27/2018Listed for rent$11,000+4.8%$6/sqft
    12/15/2017Listing removed$10,500$6/sqft
    Source: Westhampton Beach Office #92231 Report a problem
    9/14/2017Listed for rent$10,500$6/sqft
    Source: Westhampton Beach Office #92231 Report a problem
    9/16/2003Sold$497,000+102.9%$276/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/31/2000Sold$245,000+1095.1%$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/1993Sold$20,500$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $606,400
    2023-- $606,400
    2022-- $606,400
    2021-- $606,400
    2020-- $606,400
    2019-- $606,400 +2.4%
    2018-- $592,300 +11.1%
    2017$4,832 $533,000
    2016-- $533,000
    2015-- $533,000
    2014-- $533,000
    2013-- $533,000
    2012-- $533,000
    2011-- $533,000 -10%
    2007$4,069 -0.8%$592,300 +20.6%
    2005$4,101 +22.4%$490,999 +6819.4%
    2004$3,352 +5.5%$7,096
    2003$3,177 -3.4%$7,096
    2002$3,288 +42.8%$7,096 +10.3%
    2001$2,303 +8.3%$6,436
    2000$2,127 $6,436

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11977